Filing Flows › Mediaco Holding (MDIA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Mediaco Holding (MDIA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $2.6M (+8%) from $31.4M in Q1 2026 to $34.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Spot Radio & TV Advertising +$2.2M (+16%); Digital +$345K (+2%); Other +$124K (+11%).
Mediaco Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $34.0M (+9% year over year), operating margin -14.4%, net loss $8.6M, operating cash flow −$734K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spot Radio & TV Advertising | $16.4M | $14.2M | $2.2M | +16% |
| Digital | $15.9M | $15.5M | $345K | +2% |
| Other | $1.3M | $1.2M | $124K | +11% |
| Syndication | $210K | $332K | −$122K | -37% |
| Events and Sponsorships | $190K | $155K | $35K | +23% |
| Revenue | $34.0M | $31.4M | $2.6M | +8% |
| Income tax benefit | $150K | −$1.3M | $1.5M | — |
| Net loss | $8.6M | $9.4M | −$755K | -8% |
| Costs & expenses | $42.7M | $40.8M | $2.0M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $38.9M | $38.9M | −$58K | -0.1% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.9M | $516K | $3.4M | +651% |
| Cost of revenue | $35.2M | $34.8M | $405K | +1% |
| Other operating costs | $3.6M | $4.1M | −$463K | -11% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.6M | $9.4M | −$755K | -8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.3M | $1.7M | −$333K | -20% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.0M | $0 | $1.0M | — |
| Working capital & other | $5.5M | $5.7M | −$121K | -2% |
| Cash used in operations | $734K | $2.0M | −$1.3M | -64% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.6M | $9.4M | −$755K | -8% |
Questions
How much did Mediaco Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $2.6M (+8%) from $31.4M in Q1 2026 to $34.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Mediaco Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Spot Radio & TV Advertising +$2.2M (+16%); Digital +$345K (+2%); Other +$124K (+11%).