Filing Flows › Mediaco Holding (MDIA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Mediaco Holding (MDIA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $2.7M (+9%) from $31.2M in Q2 2025 to $34.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Digital +$6.4M (+68%); Spot Radio & TV Advertising −$2.7M (-14%); Syndication −$451K (-68%).
Mediaco Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $34.0M (+9% year over year), operating margin -14.4%, net loss $8.6M, operating cash flow −$734K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spot Radio & TV Advertising | $16.4M | $19.1M | −$2.7M | -14% |
| Digital | $15.9M | $9.4M | $6.4M | +68% |
| Other | $1.3M | $1.6M | −$322K | -20% |
| Syndication | $210K | $661K | −$451K | -68% |
| Events and Sponsorships | $190K | $448K | −$258K | -58% |
| Revenue | $34.0M | $31.2M | $2.7M | +9% |
| Income tax benefit | $150K | −$279K | $429K | — |
| Net loss | $8.6M | $7.4M | $1.2M | +17% |
| Costs & expenses | $42.7M | $38.6M | $4.1M | +11% |
| Operating costs | $38.9M | $38.0M | $828K | +2% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.9M | $326K | $3.5M | 12× |
| Cost of revenue | $35.2M | $34.8M | $453K | +1% |
| Other operating costs | $3.6M | $3.3M | $375K | +12% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.6M | $7.4M | $1.2M | +17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.3M | $1.7M | −$354K | -21% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.0M | $30K | $970K | 33× |
| Working capital & other | $5.5M | $2.7M | $2.8M | +104% |
| Cash used in operations | $734K | $3.0M | −$2.2M | -75% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.6M | $7.4M | $1.2M | +17% |
Questions
How much did Mediaco Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Mediaco Holding's revenue rose $2.7M (+9%) from $31.2M in Q2 2025 to $34.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Mediaco Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Digital +$6.4M (+68%); Spot Radio & TV Advertising −$2.7M (-14%); Syndication −$451K (-68%).