Filing Flows

Filing Flows › MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue rose $321M (1,097×) from $293K in Q1 2026 to $321M in Q2 2026.

MeiraGTx Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $321M (87× year over year), operating margin 76.0%, net earnings $161M, operating cash flow −$38.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

MeiraGTx Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026MeiraGTx Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating profit$285MOperating cash sources$263MWorking capital & other$263MPre-tax earnings$209MNet earnings$207MOther expense, net$75.9MCash used in operations$56.3MCosts & expenses$35.9MResearch & development$25.8MGeneral & admin$3.1M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$321M$293K$321M1,097×
Operating profit$244M−$40.8M$285M—
Costs & expenses$77.0M$41.1M$35.9M+87%
Pre-tax earnings$163M−$46.3M$209M—
Other expense, net$81.4M$5.5M$75.9M15×
Research & development$57.8M$32.0M$25.8M+81%
General & admin$12.0M$8.9M$3.1M+35%
Net earnings$161M−$46.3M$207M—
Income tax$2.4M$0$2.4M—
Operating cash sources$206M−$57.5M$263M—
Depreciation & amortization$2.8M$3.0M−$185K-6%
Share-based compensation$3.8M$3.7M$125K+3%
Cash used in operations$38.5M−$17.8M$56.3M—
Working capital & other$206M−$57.5M$263M—

Questions

How much did MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue rose $321M (1,097×) from $293K in Q1 2026 to $321M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →