Filing Flows › MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue rose $318M (87×) from $3.7M in Q2 2025 to $321M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Service revenue - related party +$101M (28×).
MeiraGTx Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $321M (87× year over year), operating margin 76.0%, net earnings $161M, operating cash flow −$38.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service revenue - related party | $105M | $3.7M | $101M | 28× |
| Revenue | $321M | $3.7M | $318M | 87× |
| Operating profit | $244M | −$44.8M | $289M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $77.0M | $48.5M | $28.5M | +59% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $163M | −$38.8M | $202M | — |
| Other expense, net | $81.4M | −$6.0M | $87.4M | — |
| Research & development | $57.8M | $33.5M | $24.3M | +73% |
| General & admin | $12.0M | $12.3M | −$300K | -2% |
| Net earnings | $161M | −$38.8M | $199M | — |
| Income tax | $2.4M | $0 | $2.4M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $206M | $14.0M | $192M | 15× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.8M | $3.2M | −$367K | -12% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.8M | $5.7M | −$1.9M | -33% |
| Cash used in operations | $38.5M | $43.9M | −$5.4M | -12% |
| Working capital & other | $206M | $14.0M | $192M | 15× |
Questions
How much did MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue rose $318M (87×) from $3.7M in Q2 2025 to $321M in Q2 2026.
What drove MeiraGTx Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Service revenue - related party +$101M (28×).