Filing Flows › Miller Industries (MLR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Miller Industries (MLR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Miller Industries's revenue rose $59.1M (+33%) from $181M in Q1 2026 to $240M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 15.0% against 14.2% (+0.8 pts).
Miller Industries, Q2 2026: revenue $240M (+12% year over year), operating margin 4.2%, net earnings $7.3M, operating cash flow $32.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 15.0% | 14.2% | +0.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 4.2% | 0.9% | +3.3 pts |
| Net margin | 3.0% | 0.3% | +2.7 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 11.7% | 12.6% | -0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $240M | $181M | $59.1M | +33% |
| Gross profit | $35.9M | $25.7M | $10.3M | +40% |
| Cost of revenue | $204M | $155M | $48.9M | +31% |
| Operating profit | $10.1M | $1.6M | $8.5M | +528% |
| Operating expenses | $25.9M | $24.1M | $1.8M | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $10.1M | $1.6M | $8.5M | +528% |
| SG&A | $25.2M | $23.9M | $1.2M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $690K | $130K | $560K | +431% |
| Net earnings | $7.3M | $555K | $6.7M | 13× |
| Income tax | $2.8M | $1.0M | $1.8M | +167% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.0M | $4.2M | −$240K | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.4M | $0 | $1.4M | — |
| Working capital & other | $19.6M | $26.0M | −$6.4M | -25% |
| Operating cash flow | $32.2M | $30.7M | $1.5M | +5% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $28.0M | $22.8M | $5.2M | +23% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.2M | $7.9M | −$3.7M | -47% |
Questions
How much did Miller Industries's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Miller Industries's revenue rose $59.1M (+33%) from $181M in Q1 2026 to $240M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 15.0% against 14.2% (+0.8 pts).