Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Motorsport Games › Cash flow

Motorsport Games cash flow, quarter by quarter

Latest: Q2 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC

Free cash flow$1.1M in Q2 2026 · $6.2M over twelve months

Operating cash flow$1.1M
Capital spending−$8K
Free cash flow+$1.1M
Cash / net income4.6×
Cash conversion cycle-79 days

Analysis

In Q2 2026, Motorsport Games generated $1.1M of operating cash flow and spent $8K on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $1.1M. That is $882K more than in Q2 2025 ($232K).

Over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, operating cash flow was $6.2M; the largest uses were other financing ($2.7M), other investing ($1.8M), net borrowing (+) / repaid (−) ($315K); the cash balance rose by $1.6M.

Operating cash flow was $1.1M against net income of $243K — 4.6× profit, cash ran ahead of reported earnings. The largest differences: receivables +$526K, payables −$520K, prepaid and other assets +$274K.

Its cash conversion cycle was -79 days (receivables 52 + inventory 0 − payables 130): suppliers fund its working capital.

Free cash flow

Motorsport Games: free cash flow by quarterMotorsport Games: free cash flow by quarter−$680KQ3 2024−$1.1MQ4 2024$377KQ1 2025$232KQ2 2025$1.7MQ3 2025$1.7MQ4 2025$1.6MQ1 2026$1.1MQ2 2026
Operating cash flow less capital spending.
Motorsport Games: operating cash flow against capital spendingMotorsport Games: operating cash flow against capital spendingOperating cash flowCapital spending−$680K$0Q3 2024−$1.1M−$130Q4 2024$377K$0Q1 2025$232K$0Q2 2025$1.7M$0Q3 2025$1.7M$8KQ4 2025$1.6M$22KQ1 2026$1.1M$8KQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Operating cash flow $1.1M, Capital spending $8K.

Capital allocation, year by year

Motorsport Games: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearMotorsport Games: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearOperating cash flowNet borrowingShares issuedAsset salesCapital spendingFY2021: Operating cash flow −$20.9MFY2021: Shares issued $63.7MFY2021: Capital spending −$754K$63.7MFY2021FY2022: Operating cash flow −$19.5MFY2022: Net borrowing $200KFY2022: Shares issued $39KFY2022: Capital spending −$292K$239KFY2022FY2023: Operating cash flow −$13.7MFY2023: Net borrowing $200KFY2023: Shares issued $645KFY2023: Capital spending −$32K$845KFY2023FY2024: Operating cash flow −$2.8MFY2024: Net borrowing $200KFY2024: Shares issued $884KFY2024: Asset sales $6KFY2024: Capital spending −$25K$1.1MFY2024FY2025: Operating cash flow $4.1MFY2025: Net borrowing −$440KFY2025: Shares issued $2.3MFY2025: Capital spending −$12K$6.4MFY2025
Over these 5 years operating cash flow totalled −$52.9M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($57.0M) and capital spending ($1.1M). Cash-flow statements as filed.

Cash runway and the debt wall

Cash & investments$3.9M
Debtnone
Net cash$3.9M

Motorsport Games funds itself: free cash flow was $6.2M over the last twelve months, with $3.9M of cash and investments and no debt on the balance sheet.

Where the cash came from and went

Motorsport Games: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Motorsport Games: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Other financing−$2.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$1.9MOperating cash flow$1.1MOther investing−$382KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$145KExchange rates$17KCapital spending−$8K
Motorsport Games: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Motorsport Games: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow$6.2MOther financing−$2.7MOther investing−$1.8MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$1.6MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$315KExchange rates$119K

From profit to cash

Motorsport Games: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Motorsport Games: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Net income$243KDepreciation & amortization$237KStock-based pay$38KReceivables$526KPayables−$520KAccrued liabilities−$28KDeferred revenue$145KPrepaid and other assets$274KOperating cash flow$1.1M
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.
QuarterReceivable daysInventory daysPayable daysCash conversion cycle
Q2 202652—130-79
Q1 202650—183-132
Q4 202545—151-107
Q3 202546—154-109
Q2 202543—376-333
Q1 202559—551-492
Q4 202455—240-185
Q3 202444—280-236

Every quarter

QuarterOperating cash flowCapital spendingNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)Shares issuedCash drawn (+) / kept (−)Free cash flow
Q2 2026$1.1M−$8K−$145K—$1.9M$1.1M
Q1 2026$1.6M−$22K−$63K—−$866K$1.6M
Q4 2025$1.7M−$8K—$2.4M−$865K$1.7M
Q3 2025$1.7M———−$1.8M$1.7M
Q2 2025$232K—−$262K—−$1.3M$232K
Q1 2025$377K—$28K—−$191K$377K
Q4 2024−$1.1M$130——−$108K−$1.1M
Q3 2024−$680K—$100K—−$222K−$680K

Motorsport Games: income statement and cash flow

Motorsport Games, Q2 2026: revenue $3.5M (+37% year over year), operating margin 18.0%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Motorsport Games: every quarter, Q/Q and Y/Y → Open in the app

Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.