Filing Flows › Motorsport Games (MSGM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Motorsport Games (MSGM) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Motorsport Games's revenue rose $184K (+5%) from $3.8M in Q4 2025 to $4.0M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 87.2% against 85.0% (+2.1 pts).
Motorsport Games, Q1 2026: revenue $4.0M (+129% year over year), operating margin 26.2%, net earnings $316K, operating cash flow $1.6M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 87.2% | 85.0% | +2.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 26.2% | 14.9% | +11.3 pts |
| Net margin | 7.8% | 21.8% | -14.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 40.4% | 45.0% | -4.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0M | $3.8M | $184K | +5% |
| Gross profit | $3.5M | $3.3M | $242K | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $517K | $575K | −$58K | -10% |
| Operating profit | $1.1M | $575K | $481K | +84% |
| Operating expenses | $2.5M | $2.7M | −$240K | -9% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $952K | $816K | $136K | +17% |
| Other expense, net | $105K | −$241K | $345K | — |
| Research & development | $514K | $469K | $45K | +10% |
| Sales & marketing | $210K | $265K | −$54K | -21% |
| General & admin | $1.7M | $2.0M | −$257K | -13% |
| Net earnings | $316K | $839K | −$523K | -62% |
| Minority interests | $636K | −$24K | $659K | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $176K | $327K | −$151K | -46% |
| Share-based compensation | $375K | $0 | $375K | — |
| Working capital & other | $783K | $575K | $208K | +36% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.6M | $1.7M | −$91K | -5% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.6M | $1.7M | −$104K | -6% |
| Capital expenditures | $22K | $8K | $13K | +163% |
Questions
How much did Motorsport Games's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Motorsport Games's revenue rose $184K (+5%) from $3.8M in Q4 2025 to $4.0M in Q1 2026. Gross margin 87.2% against 85.0% (+2.1 pts).