Filing Flows › N-able (NABL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
N-able (NABL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
N-able's revenue rose $5.9M (+4%) from $132M in Q1 2026 to $138M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 76.8% against 75.9% (+0.9 pts).
N-able, Q2 2026: revenue $138M (+6% year over year), operating margin 11.9%, net earnings $1.8M, operating cash flow $26.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 76.8% | 75.9% | +0.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 8.4% | +3.6 pts |
| Net margin | 1.3% | -1.3% | +2.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $138M | $132M | $5.9M | +4% |
| Gross profit | $106M | $101M | $5.7M | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $32.0M | $31.8M | $178K | +0.6% |
| Operating profit | $16.5M | $11.1M | $5.4M | +49% |
| Operating expenses | $89.7M | $89.5M | $259K | +0.3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $7.7M | $2.8M | $4.9M | +177% |
| Other expense, net | $8.8M | $8.3M | $484K | +6% |
| Research & development | $26.6M | $26.1M | $489K | +2% |
| Sales & marketing | $42.7M | $42.6M | $100K | +0.2% |
| General & admin | $19.9M | $20.2M | −$331K | -2% |
| Other operating costs | $497K | $496K | $1K | +0.2% |
| Net earnings | $1.8M | −$1.7M | $3.4M | — |
| Income tax | $6.0M | $4.5M | $1.5M | +33% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.6M | $11.4M | −$883K | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.1M | $11.1M | −$906K | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $4.0M | −$3.3M | $7.4M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $26.5M | $17.5M | $9.0M | +52% |
Questions
How much did N-able's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
N-able's revenue rose $5.9M (+4%) from $132M in Q1 2026 to $138M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 76.8% against 75.9% (+0.9 pts).