Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › NCR Atleos › Timeline

NCR Atleos stock timeline

A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked

252 sessions+34.8% to $47.18

NCR Atleos (NATL) stock rose 35% over the last 252 sessions, to $47.18. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.

NATL: a year of the stock with every disclosure on itNATL: a year of the stock with every disclosure on it$37.07$41.13$45.19$49.24▼2025-11-19 · Frymire Michelle M sold $308K◆2025-12-19 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay●2026-02-26 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 9.7%◆2026-02-26 · Material definitive agreement◆2026-03-12 · Material definitive agreement●2026-05-06 · Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -25.5%●2026-08-05 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 52.8%●2026-11-04 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.9%▼Insider sale◆8-K event●Earnings report2025-11-062026-11-06
Daily closes, Nov 6, 2025 to Nov 6, 2026; hover a mark for the filing.

Each mark, and what followed

DateKindWhatNext session5 sessions21 sessions
Nov 4, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.9%+1.5% (−0.1% vs SPY)——
Aug 5, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 52.8%−0.4% (−0.2% vs SPY)−0.3% (−0.2% vs SPY)−2.6% (−1.8% vs SPY)
May 6, 2026EarningsEarnings: missed the EPS estimate by -25.5%+1.7% (+0.3% vs SPY)+2.1% (+0.1% vs SPY)+0.4% (−4.1% vs SPY)
Mar 12, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement−0.5% (0.0% vs SPY)−3.3% (−2.3% vs SPY)+0.4% (−2.9% vs SPY)
Feb 26, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement+5.6% (+6.1% vs SPY)+10.2% (+11.3% vs SPY)+2.5% (+10.6% vs SPY)
Feb 26, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 9.7%+3.1% (+3.7% vs SPY)+15.2% (+16.4% vs SPY)+6.9% (+13.9% vs SPY)
Dec 19, 20258-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay−0.8% (−1.5% vs SPY)0.0% (−1.1% vs SPY)−1.1% (−2.3% vs SPY)
Nov 19, 2025Insider saleFrymire Michelle M sold $308K+3.5% (+3.1% vs SPY)+7.8% (+5.5% vs SPY)+13.4% (+10.9% vs SPY)

Insiders’ record here

In the year on the chart, NCR Atleos' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($308K). Of the 1 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +10.2%.

Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →

What this kind of 8-K usually did

Item8-KsNext session, medianUp next session21 sessions, medianTypical size
5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay39,174−0.1%48%+0.7%±1.4%
1.01 Material definitive agreement23,5250.0%51%+1.0%±1.4%

Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →

Report card: every quarter against the estimate → NCR Atleos: every quarter → Live insider trades →

Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.