Filing Flows › Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q3 FY25
Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) Q3 FY26 vs Q3 FY25 (year over year)
Nurix Therapeutics's revenue rose $665M (85×) from $7.9M in Q3 FY25 to $673M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: License revenue +$653M (—); Collaboration revenue +$12.0M (+152%).
Nurix Therapeutics, Q3 FY26: revenue $673M (85× year over year), operating margin 83.1%, net earnings $550M, operating cash flow $616M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 91.3% | -761.3% | +852.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q3 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| License revenue | $653M | $0 | $653M | — |
| Collaboration revenue | $19.9M | $7.9M | $12.0M | +152% |
| Revenue | $673M | $7.9M | $665M | 85× |
| Other income, net | $4.0M | $5.0M | −$1.0M | -20% |
| Operating profit | $559M | −$91.4M | $651M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $114M | $99.3M | $14.3M | +14% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $563M | −$86.4M | $650M | — |
| Research & development | $79.3M | $86.1M | −$6.9M | -8% |
| General & admin | $34.4M | $13.2M | $21.2M | +161% |
| Net earnings | $550M | −$86.4M | $636M | — |
| Income tax | $13.6M | $0 | $13.6M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.1M | $2.0M | $111K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.8M | $9.8M | $1.0M | +10% |
| Working capital & other | $52.9M | $17.2M | $35.7M | +207% |
| Operating cash flow | $616M | −$57.4M | $673M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $614M | −$60.1M | $674M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $1.4M | $2.7M | −$1.3M | -49% |
Questions
How much did Nurix Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q3 FY26?
Nurix Therapeutics's revenue rose $665M (85×) from $7.9M in Q3 FY25 to $673M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Nurix Therapeutics's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
License revenue +$653M (—); Collaboration revenue +$12.0M (+152%).