Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)

Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 FY26 · 10-Q filed Oct 13, 2026 · Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) Q3 FY26 earnings results →

Q3 FY26 Revenue up 8426% year over year to $673M · 82¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 83.1%

Nurix Therapeutics made $673M in Q3 FY26 (85× Y/Y): License revenue $653M, Collaboration revenue $19.9M. Operating margin 83.1%, net earnings $550M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Oct 13, 2026.

Revenue$673M
Year over year85×
Operating margin83.1%
Net earnings$550M
Operating cash flow$616M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $673.1M in Q3 FY26, up 8426% year over year and up 7343% from the previous quarter. License revenue was the largest line at 97% of revenue. Collaboration revenue added $12.0M year over year (up 152%), 2% of the total change.

Operating profit was $559.5M, a 83.1% margin (up 1240.8 points year over year). Total costs grew 14% against revenue growth of 8426%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+161%). Net earnings were $549.8M. The effective tax rate was 2.4%.

Operating cash flow was $615.6M, 112% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $2.1M of depreciation and amortization and $10.8M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $52.9M. Capital expenditures of $1.4M left free cash flow of $614.2M.

Quarterly history

Nurix Therapeutics revenue by quarterNurix Therapeutics revenue by quarter$13.3MQ4 FY24$44.1MQ2 FY25$7.9MQ3 FY25$13.6MQ4 FY25$6.3MQ1 FY26$9.0MQ2 FY26$673MQ3 FY26
Nurix Therapeutics net earnings by quarterNurix Therapeutics net earnings by quarter−$58.5MQ4 FY24−$43.5MQ2 FY25−$86.4MQ3 FY25−$78.2MQ4 FY25−$87.2MQ1 FY26−$89.5MQ2 FY26$550MQ3 FY26
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 FY2610-QOct 13, 2026$673M85×83.1%$550M$616M
Q2 FY2610-QJul 9, 2026$9.0M-80%n/m−$89.5M−$96.6M
Q1 FY2610-QApr 8, 2026$6.3M-66%n/m−$87.2M−$71.9M
Q4 FY2510-KJan 28, 2026$13.6M+2%-612.0%−$78.2M−$67.8M
Q3 FY2510-QOct 9, 2025$7.9M-37%n/m−$86.4M−$57.4M
Q2 FY2510-QJul 9, 2025$44.1M+264%-109.7%−$43.5M−$63.2M
Q4 FY2410-KJan 28, 2025$13.3M-12%-486.7%−$58.5M−$48.8M

Charts

Nurix Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterNurix Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-12%Q4 FY24+264%+232%Q2 FY25-37%-82%Q3 FY25+2%+72%Q4 FY25-66%-54%Q1 FY26-80%+45%Q2 FY26+400%+400%Q3 FY26
Latest (Q3 FY26): Y/Y +400%, Q/Q +400%.
Nurix Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 FY26Nurix Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 FY26Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$642MOperating cash flow$379MOther financing$240MShares issued$20.7MOther investing$10.6MCapital spending−$9.5M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Nurix Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNurix Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$58.5M−$48.8MQ4 FY24−$56.4M−$61.1MQ1 FY25−$43.5M−$63.2MQ2 FY25−$86.4M−$57.4MQ3 FY25−$78.2M−$67.8MQ4 FY25−$87.2M−$71.9MQ1 FY26−$89.5M−$96.6MQ2 FY26$550M$616MQ3 FY26
Latest (Q3 FY26): Net income $550M, Operating cash flow $616M.
Nurix Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Nurix Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)47MFY2043MFY2149MFY2254MFY2367MFY2487MFY25
+84.3% since FY20: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY21.
Nurix Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Nurix Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMNRIX (+300%, 83%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Nurix Therapeutics

When used in this report, unless otherwise indicated, “Nurix,” “Company,” “we,” “us” and “our” refers to Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. and its wholly owned subsidiaries. We are a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the discovery, development and commercialization of targeted protein degradation medicines, the next frontier in innovative drug design aimed at improving treatment options for patients with cancer and inflammatory diseases. Powered by a fully artificial intelligence (AI)-integrated discovery engine capable of tackling any protein class, and coupled with leading ligase expertise, Nurix has built a significant advantage in translating the science of protein degradation into clinical advancements with the aim of establishing degrader-based treatments at the forefront of patient care.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Jan 28, 2026.

Nurix Therapeutics against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: 85× against the peers' median +10%. Operating margin: 83.1% against the peers' median 30.7%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
NRIX Nurix TherapeuticsQ3 FY26$673M85×83.1%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Nurix Therapeutics 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1549595 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

13F: who owns NRIX and who is buying

Largest holders of NRIX (13F)Largest holders of NRIX (13F)BlackRock$213MVestal Point Capital, LP$195MDeep Track Capital, LP$188MRubric Capital Management LP$175MFMR LLC$133MPrice T Rowe Associates$132MMorgan Stanley$116MState Street$113MBaker Bros. Advisors LP$113MVanguard Group$113M
Funds' net buying of NRIX by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of NRIX by quarter (13F)$8.3M2024-09$220M2024-12$49.7M2025-03$43.0M2025-06−$33.4M2025-09$461M2025-12$58.4M2026-03$9.6M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on NRIX

History

Every quarter: Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results · Q1 FY26 results · Q4 FY25 results · Q3 FY25 results · Q2 FY25 results · Q4 FY24 results

Compare NRIX with

中文版:Nurix Therapeutics(NRIX)财报

Español · Français