Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › AMRX vs NRIX

Amneal Pharmaceuticals vs Nurix Therapeutics: AMRX and NRIX compared

Amneal Pharmaceuticals is the larger company: $863M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $673M for Nurix Therapeutics (Q3 FY26). Nurix Therapeutics is growing faster (85× against +10% a year earlier). Nurix Therapeutics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 83.1% against 11.1%.

Amneal Pharmaceuticals vs Nurix Therapeutics, latest quarterAmneal Pharmaceuticals vs Nurix Therapeutics, latest quarterAmneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX)Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)Revenue$863M$673MRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%85×Operating margin11.1%83.1%Net margin1.4%81.7%Free cash flow$66.5M$614M

Where the money goes: AMRX and NRIX

Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX) · Q3 2026

Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $863M (+10% year over year), operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $12.3M, operating cash flow $98.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) · Q3 FY26

Nurix Therapeutics, Q3 FY26: revenue $673M (85× year over year), operating margin 83.1%, net earnings $550M, operating cash flow $616M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nurix Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Nurix Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 FY26License revenue$653MCollaboration revenue$19.9M
Amneal Pharmaceuticals (AMRX)Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 FY26
Revenue$863M$673M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%85×
Gross margin38.7%—
Operating margin11.1%83.1%
Net earnings$12.3M$550M
Net margin1.4%81.7%
Operating cash flow$98.3M$616M
Free cash flow$66.5M$614M
Market value$6.6B$1.8B
P/E30.7×6.7×
Analysts’ mean target$23.86$33.38

Where the revenue comes from

Nurix Therapeutics

Questions

Which is bigger, Amneal Pharmaceuticals or Nurix Therapeutics?

Amneal Pharmaceuticals is the larger company: $863M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $673M for Nurix Therapeutics (Q3 FY26).

Is Amneal Pharmaceuticals or Nurix Therapeutics growing faster?

Nurix Therapeutics is growing faster (85× against +10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Amneal Pharmaceuticals or Nurix Therapeutics?

Nurix Therapeutics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 83.1% against 11.1%.

More: Amneal Pharmaceuticals earnings · how Amneal Pharmaceuticals makes money · Nurix Therapeutics earnings · how Nurix Therapeutics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (8-K filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 13, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.