Filing Flows › Companies › Nurix Therapeutics › Timeline
Nurix Therapeutics stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+22.2% to $15.30
Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) stock rose 22% over the last 252 sessions, to $15.30. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 11 open-market trades and 13 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Johannes van Houte plans to sell $123K | −48.2% (−49.8% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $157K | +0.5% (+0.2% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $284K | −4.2% (−3.7% vs SPY) | −56.0% (−53.3% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Ring Christine sold $104K | −1.2% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −60.3% (−55.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Insider sale | van Houte Hans sold $74K | −1.2% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −60.3% (−55.5% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Julia Gregory plans to sell $529K | +6.7% (+7.8% vs SPY) | +16.5% (+17.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $135K | −1.5% (−2.3% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−6.3% vs SPY) | +13.8% (+14.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $151K | −0.9% (−1.3% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+0.8% vs SPY) | −11.0% (−11.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gwenn Hansen plans to sell $215K | +1.7% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+5.1% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+5.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Johannes van Houte plans to sell $111K | +6.1% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +10.8% (+8.8% vs SPY) | +11.5% (+10.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gwenn M Hansen plans to sell $95K | +6.1% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +10.8% (+8.8% vs SPY) | +11.5% (+10.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $385K | 0.0% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +9.5% (+6.1% vs SPY) | +10.5% (+7.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Insider sale | van Houte Hans sold $67K | −0.1% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Ring Christine sold $90K | −0.1% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Hansen Gwenn sold $90K | −0.1% (−1.7% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+7.4% vs SPY) |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $263K | +0.3% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+2.4% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−3.1% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gwenn M Hansen plans to sell $104K | +15.2% (+15.0% vs SPY) | +21.4% (+19.7% vs SPY) | +19.2% (+18.4% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christine Ring plans to sell $558K | +15.2% (+15.0% vs SPY) | +21.4% (+19.7% vs SPY) | +19.2% (+18.4% vs SPY) |
| Jun 8, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +6.6% (+6.4% vs SPY) | +14.7% (+14.1% vs SPY) | +50.7% (+49.4% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Insider sale | van Houte Hans sold $40K | +0.5% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +1.6% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Ring Christine sold $54K | +0.5% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +1.6% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Hansen Gwenn sold $54K | +0.5% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +1.6% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Insider sale | van Houte Hans sold $61K | −6.3% (−6.0% vs SPY) | −9.8% (−7.4% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−9.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Ring Christine sold $73K | −6.3% (−6.0% vs SPY) | −9.8% (−7.4% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−9.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Insider sale | Hansen Gwenn sold $81K | −6.3% (−6.0% vs SPY) | −9.8% (−7.4% vs SPY) | −10.7% (−9.5% vs SPY) |
| Nov 10, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.5% (−2.0% vs SPY) | +3.9% (+3.8% vs SPY) | +46.2% (+44.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Nurix Therapeutics' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 11 sales ($787K). Of the 9 old enough to score, 3 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +11.5%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Nurix Therapeutics: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.