Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › UTHR vs NRIX

United Therapeutics vs Nurix Therapeutics: UTHR and NRIX compared

United Therapeutics is the larger company: $832M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $673M for Nurix Therapeutics (Q3 FY26). Nurix Therapeutics is growing faster (85× against +4% a year earlier). Nurix Therapeutics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 83.1% against 37.0%.

United Therapeutics vs Nurix Therapeutics, latest quarterUnited Therapeutics vs Nurix Therapeutics, latest quarterUnited Therapeutics (UTHR)Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)Revenue$832M$673MRevenue growth, Y/Y+4%85×Operating margin37.0%83.1%Net margin31.1%81.7%Free cash flow$126M$614M

Where the money goes: UTHR and NRIX

United Therapeutics (UTHR) · Q3 2026

United Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $832M (+4% year over year), operating margin 37.0%, net earnings $259M, operating cash flow $306M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX) · Q3 FY26

Nurix Therapeutics, Q3 FY26: revenue $673M (85× year over year), operating margin 83.1%, net earnings $550M, operating cash flow $616M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

United Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 2026United Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 2026Total Tyvaso$504MOrenitram$145MRemodulin$122MUnituxin$52.3M
Nurix Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 FY26Nurix Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 FY26License revenue$653MCollaboration revenue$19.9M
United Therapeutics (UTHR)Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 FY26
Revenue$832M$673M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+4%85×
Gross margin88.1%—
Operating margin37.0%83.1%
Net earnings$259M$550M
Net margin31.1%81.7%
Operating cash flow$306M$616M
Free cash flow$126M$614M
Market value$25.5B$1.8B
P/E21.2×6.7×
Analysts’ mean target$670.93$33.38

Where the revenue comes from

United Therapeutics

Nurix Therapeutics

Questions

Which is bigger, United Therapeutics or Nurix Therapeutics?

United Therapeutics is the larger company: $832M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $673M for Nurix Therapeutics (Q3 FY26).

Is United Therapeutics or Nurix Therapeutics growing faster?

Nurix Therapeutics is growing faster (85× against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, United Therapeutics or Nurix Therapeutics?

Nurix Therapeutics is more profitable, with an operating margin of 83.1% against 37.0%.

More: United Therapeutics earnings · how United Therapeutics makes money · Nurix Therapeutics earnings · how Nurix Therapeutics makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 13, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.