Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Insight Enterprises (NSIT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Insight Enterprises (NSIT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Insight Enterprises's revenue rose $272M (+13%) from $2.1B in Q1 2026 to $2.4B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Products +$219M (+13%); Services +$52.4M (+11%). Gross margin 21.7% against 21.7% (+0.0 pts).

Insight Enterprises, Q2 2026: revenue $2.4B (+15% year over year), operating margin 5.5%, net earnings $77.6M, operating cash flow −$12.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Insight Enterprises: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Insight Enterprises: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Products$219MHardware$218MCost of revenue$212MOperating cash sources$95.5MWorking capital & other$95.5MGross profit$59.5MOperating profit$59.3MPre-tax earnings$56.8MServices$52.4MNet earnings$47.6M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin21.7%21.7%+0.0 pts
Operating margin5.5%3.4%+2.1 pts
Net margin3.2%1.4%+1.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Hardware$1.4B$1.2B$218M+18%
Software$447M$446M$995K+0.2%
Products$1.9B$1.7B$219M+13%
Services$514M$461M$52.4M+11%
Revenue$2.4B$2.1B$272M+13%
Gross profit$522M$462M$59.5M+13%
Cost of revenue$1.9B$1.7B$212M+13%
Operating profit$131M$71.7M$59.3M+83%
Operating expenses$391M$390M$166K0%
Pre-tax earnings$106M$49.5M$56.8M+115%
Other expense, net$24.7M$22.2M$2.5M+11%
SG&A$385M$384M$592K+0.2%
Other operating costs$6.1M$6.5M−$426K-7%
Net earnings$77.6M$30.0M$47.6M+158%
Income tax$28.7M$19.5M$9.2M+47%
Operating cash sources$130M$34.3M$95.5M+278%
Depreciation & amortization$28.9M$28.5M$377K+1%
Share-based compensation$11.1M$8.2M$2.9M+36%
Cash used in operations$12.2M−$32.4M$44.6M—
Working capital & other$130M$34.3M$95.5M+278%

Questions

How much did Insight Enterprises's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Insight Enterprises's revenue rose $272M (+13%) from $2.1B in Q1 2026 to $2.4B in Q2 2026.

What drove Insight Enterprises's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Products +$219M (+13%); Services +$52.4M (+11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →