Filing Flows › Natera (NTRA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Natera (NTRA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Natera's revenue rose $56.1M (+8%) from $697M in Q1 2026 to $753M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product revenues +$54.1M (+8%); Licensing and other revenues +$2.0M (+74%).
Natera, Q2 2026: revenue $753M (+38% year over year), operating margin -10.1%, net loss $67.0M, operating cash flow $54.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product revenues | $748M | $694M | $54.1M | +8% |
| Licensing and other revenues | $4.8M | $2.8M | $2.0M | +74% |
| Revenue | $753M | $697M | $56.1M | +8% |
| Other income, net | $8.6M | $8.7M | −$146K | -2% |
| Income tax benefit | $261K | −$283K | $544K | — |
| Net loss | $67.0M | $85.1M | −$18.1M | -21% |
| Costs & expenses | $829M | $790M | $38.1M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $829M | $790M | $38.4M | +5% |
| Research & development | $228M | $211M | $17.4M | +8% |
| SG&A | $327M | $328M | −$735K | -0.2% |
| Other operating costs | $273M | $252M | $21.7M | +9% |
| Operating cash sources | $122M | $125M | −$3.5M | -3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.5M | $14.5M | $964K | +7% |
| Share-based compensation | $103M | $95.1M | $8.0M | +8% |
| Working capital & other | $3.2M | $15.6M | −$12.5M | -80% |
| Net loss absorbed | $67.0M | $85.1M | −$18.1M | -21% |
| Operating cash flow | $54.8M | $40.2M | $14.6M | +36% |
| Capital expenditures | $63.4M | $22.1M | $41.3M | +187% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $8.6M | −$18.0M | $26.7M | — |
Questions
How much did Natera's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Natera's revenue rose $56.1M (+8%) from $697M in Q1 2026 to $753M in Q2 2026.
What drove Natera's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product revenues +$54.1M (+8%); Licensing and other revenues +$2.0M (+74%).