Filing Flows › Companies › Neighborhood Intelligence › Timeline
Neighborhood Intelligence stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−75.3% to $1.66
Neighborhood Intelligence (NXH) stock fell 75% over the last 252 sessions, to $1.66. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 5 open-market trades, and the company filed 17 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 33.7% | −2.4% (+2.1% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 8-K | Termination of a material agreement | −29.2% (−29.9% vs SPY) | −49.0% (−50.2% vs SPY) | −49.0% (−46.7% vs SPY) |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −11.8% (−12.4% vs SPY) | −24.0% (−24.5% vs SPY) | −19.8% (−17.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 8, 2026 | 8-K | Termination of a material agreement | −0.8% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −12.7% (−11.6% vs SPY) | −77.1% (−78.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +4.8% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +0.9% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −16.7% (−15.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Lemonis Marcus bought $99K | −0.9% (−1.2% vs SPY) | −0.2% (+0.2% vs SPY) | −18.4% (−16.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Insider buy | Tabacco Joseph J Jr. bought $91K | −2.6% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −8.8% (−9.2% vs SPY) | −17.2% (−17.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Insider buy | Shapiro Robert Jacob bought $14K | −2.6% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −8.8% (−9.2% vs SPY) | −17.2% (−17.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.6% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −8.8% (−9.2% vs SPY) | −17.2% (−17.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Insider buy | Lemonis Marcus bought $203K | −18.5% (−18.3% vs SPY) | −26.4% (−26.3% vs SPY) | −37.5% (−36.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | 8-K | Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | −18.5% (−18.3% vs SPY) | −26.4% (−26.3% vs SPY) | −37.5% (−36.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -100.2% | +4.4% (+2.6% vs SPY) | −18.1% (−20.1% vs SPY) | −36.6% (−37.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 27, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.7% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −28.0% (−31.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 9, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −4.7% (−5.1% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−5.7% vs SPY) | −16.8% (−19.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +7.2% (+7.3% vs SPY) | −7.5% (−7.4% vs SPY) | −15.7% (−15.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +4.7% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +10.9% (+11.5% vs SPY) | −12.2% (−12.6% vs SPY) |
| May 20, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +13.8% (+12.8% vs SPY) | +33.5% (+31.2% vs SPY) | +25.8% (+23.8% vs SPY) |
| May 19, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +13.8% (+12.8% vs SPY) | +33.5% (+31.2% vs SPY) | +25.8% (+23.8% vs SPY) |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -28.5% | −4.9% (−5.1% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−4.0% vs SPY) | +6.4% (+1.4% vs SPY) |
| Apr 2, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.9% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +2.6% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +15.5% (+6.0% vs SPY) |
| Apr 2, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | +1.1% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +1.5% (−2.0% vs SPY) | +11.9% (+2.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Insider buy | Tabacco Joseph J Jr. bought $102K | −3.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −5.4% (−5.4% vs SPY) |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 19.9% | −3.1% (−2.1% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+2.4% vs SPY) | −8.6% (−3.7% vs SPY) |
| Jan 23, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −7.7% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −16.5% (−17.3% vs SPY) | −38.1% (−37.1% vs SPY) |
| Jan 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +5.6% (+4.9% vs SPY) | +14.8% (+13.2% vs SPY) | +1.2% (+0.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 25, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.9% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+4.3% vs SPY) | −0.5% (−4.0% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Neighborhood Intelligence's insiders reported 5 open-market buys ($509K) and 0 sales ($0). Of the 4 old enough to score, 1 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was −61.4% and after a sale —.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 3.01 Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | 492 | 0.0% | 46% | −0.2% | ±2.1% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Neighborhood Intelligence: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.