Filing Flows › O-I Glass (OI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
O-I Glass (OI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
O-I Glass's revenue rose $128M (+8%) from $1.5B in Q1 2026 to $1.7B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Reportable Segment Totals +$127M (+8%); Other +$1.0M (+7%).
O-I Glass, Q2 2026: revenue $1.7B (-2% year over year), operating margin -49.6%, net loss $965M, operating cash flow $94.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $949M | $871M | $78.0M | +9% |
| Europe | $704M | $655M | $49.0M | +7% |
| Reportable Segment Totals | $1.7B | $1.5B | $127M | +8% |
| Other | $15.0M | $14.0M | $1.0M | +7% |
| Revenue | $1.7B | $1.5B | $128M | +8% |
| Net loss | $965M | $71.0M | $894M | 14× |
| Costs & expenses | $2.6B | $1.6B | $1.0B | +63% |
| Operating costs | $2.5B | $1.6B | $902M | +57% |
| Income tax | $138M | $18.0M | $120M | +667% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.5B | $1.3B | $113M | +8% |
| Research & development | $9.0M | $9.0M | $0 | 0% |
| SG&A | $75.0M | $99.0M | −$24.0M | -24% |
| Other operating costs | $957M | $144M | $813M | +565% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.1B | −$228M | $1.3B | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $120M | $116M | $4.0M | +3% |
| Working capital & other | $939M | −$344M | $1.3B | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $965M | $71.0M | $894M | 14× |
| Operating cash flow | $94.0M | −$294M | $388M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $95.0M | $142M | −$47.0M | -33% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $1.0M | $436M | −$435M | -100% |
Questions
How much did O-I Glass's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
O-I Glass's revenue rose $128M (+8%) from $1.5B in Q1 2026 to $1.7B in Q2 2026.
What drove O-I Glass's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Reportable Segment Totals +$127M (+8%); Other +$1.0M (+7%).