Filing Flows › OneMain Holdings (OMF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
OneMain Holdings (OMF) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
OneMain Holdings's revenue rose $100M (+8%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.3B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$69.0M (+7%); Noninterest income +$31.0M (+18%). Operating margin 15.1% against 17.9% (-2.8 pts).
OneMain Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $1.3B (+8% year over year), operating margin 15.1%, net earnings $152M, operating cash flow $800M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 15.1% | 17.9% | -2.8 pts |
| Net margin | 11.7% | 13.9% | -2.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $1.1B | $1.0B | $69.0M | +7% |
| Noninterest income | $207M | $176M | $31.0M | +18% |
| Revenue | $1.3B | $1.2B | $100M | +8% |
| Operating profit | $196M | $214M | −$18.0M | -8% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.1B | $984M | $118M | +12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $196M | $214M | −$18.0M | -8% |
| Credit loss provision | $610M | $511M | $99.0M | +19% |
| Noninterest expense | $492M | $473M | $19.0M | +4% |
| Net earnings | $152M | $167M | −$15.0M | -9% |
| Income tax | $44.0M | $47.0M | −$3.0M | -6% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $76.0M | $72.0M | $4.0M | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.0M | $11.0M | −$2.0M | -18% |
| Working capital & other | $563M | $524M | $39.0M | +7% |
| Operating cash flow | $800M | $774M | $26.0M | +3% |
Questions
How much did OneMain Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
OneMain Holdings's revenue rose $100M (+8%) from $1.2B in Q2 2025 to $1.3B in Q2 2026.
What drove OneMain Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Net interest income +$69.0M (+7%); Noninterest income +$31.0M (+18%).