Filing Flows › OneMain Holdings (OMF) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
OneMain Holdings (OMF) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
OneMain Holdings's revenue rose $123M (+10%) from $1.2B in Q3 2025 to $1.4B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$74.0M (+7%); Noninterest income +$49.0M (+30%). Operating margin 17.2% against 21.3% (-4.1 pts).
OneMain Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.4B (+10% year over year), operating margin 17.2%, net earnings $185M, operating cash flow $808M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.2% | 21.3% | -4.1 pts |
| Net margin | 13.6% | 16.1% | -2.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $1.1B | $1.1B | $74.0M | +7% |
| Noninterest income | $212M | $163M | $49.0M | +30% |
| Revenue | $1.4B | $1.2B | $123M | +10% |
| Operating profit | $233M | $263M | −$30.0M | -11% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.1B | $972M | $153M | +16% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $233M | $263M | −$30.0M | -11% |
| Credit loss provision | $615M | $488M | $127M | +26% |
| Noninterest expense | $510M | $484M | $26.0M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $185M | $199M | −$14.0M | -7% |
| Income tax | $48.0M | $64.0M | −$16.0M | -25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $78.0M | $72.0M | $6.0M | +8% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.0M | $7.0M | $3.0M | +43% |
| Working capital & other | $535M | $550M | −$15.0M | -3% |
| Operating cash flow | $808M | $828M | −$20.0M | -2% |
Questions
How much did OneMain Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
OneMain Holdings's revenue rose $123M (+10%) from $1.2B in Q3 2025 to $1.4B in Q3 2026.
What drove OneMain Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Net interest income +$74.0M (+7%); Noninterest income +$49.0M (+30%).