Filing Flows › Everpure (P) › Q2 FY27 › vs Q1 FY27
Everpure (P) Q2 FY27 vs Q1 FY27 (quarter over quarter)
Everpure's revenue rose $133M (+13%) from $1.1B in Q1 FY27 to $1.2B in Q2 FY27. The biggest changes: Product +$110M (+19%); Subscription services +$22.8M (+5%). Gross margin 68.4% against 68.7% (-0.3 pts).
Everpure, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (+38% year over year), operating margin 5.3%, net earnings $74.1M, operating cash flow −$136M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY27, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 68.4% | 68.7% | -0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.3% | 1.9% | +3.4 pts |
| Net margin | 6.3% | 2.3% | +4.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $687M | $577M | $110M | +19% |
| Subscription services | $499M | $476M | $22.8M | +5% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $133M | +13% |
| Gross profit | $811M | $723M | $88.1M | +12% |
| Cost of revenue | $375M | $330M | $44.9M | +14% |
| Other income, net | $9.0M | $13.9M | −$4.9M | -35% |
| Operating profit | $63.2M | $19.9M | $43.2M | +217% |
| Operating expenses | $748M | $703M | $44.8M | +6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $72.2M | $33.9M | $38.3M | +113% |
| Research & development | $294M | $259M | $34.7M | +13% |
| Sales & marketing | $346M | $348M | −$1.8M | -0.5% |
| General & admin | $108M | $96.4M | $12.0M | +12% |
| Income tax benefit | $2.0M | −$9.8M | $11.8M | — |
| Net earnings | $74.1M | $24.1M | $50.1M | +208% |
| Operating cash sources | $412M | $6.2M | $406M | 67× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $41.6M | $40.2M | $1.4M | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $160M | $122M | $37.8M | +31% |
| Cash used in operations | $136M | −$180M | $317M | — |
| Working capital & other | $412M | $6.2M | $406M | 67× |
Questions
How much did Everpure's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 FY27?
Everpure's revenue rose $133M (+13%) from $1.1B in Q1 FY27 to $1.2B in Q2 FY27.
What drove Everpure's revenue change in Q2 FY27?
Product +$110M (+19%); Subscription services +$22.8M (+5%).