Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Plains GP Holdings LP (PAGP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Plains GP Holdings LP (PAGP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Plains GP Holdings LP's revenue rose $7.1B (+66%) from $10.6B in Q2 2025 to $17.7B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product sales revenues +$7.0B (+69%); Services revenues +$27.0M (+6%). Operating margin 2.2% against 2.2% (+0.0 pts).

Plains GP Holdings LP, Q2 2026: revenue $17.7B (+66% year over year), operating margin 2.2%, net earnings $389M, operating cash flow $952M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Plains GP Holdings LP: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Plains GP Holdings LP: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Product sales revenues$7.0BCosts & expenses$6.9BCost of revenue$6.8BPre-tax earnings$1.7BOther income, net$1.6BMinority interests$1.2BNet earnings$359MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$292MOperating cash flow$260MIncome tax$193M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin2.2%2.2%+0.0 pts
Net margin2.2%0.3%+1.9 pts
Free cash flow margin4.6%4.9%-0.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Product sales revenues$17.2B$10.2B$7.0B+69%
Services revenues$472M$445M$27.0M+6%
Revenue$17.7B$10.6B$7.1B+66%
Other income, net$1.6B$62.0M$1.6B26×
Operating profit$397M$237M$160M+68%
Costs & expenses$17.3B$10.4B$6.9B+66%
Pre-tax earnings$2.0B$299M$1.7B+577%
Cost of revenue$16.6B$9.8B$6.8B+70%
General & admin$111M$84.0M$27.0M+32%
Other operating costs$629M$563M$66.0M+12%
Net earnings$389M$30.0M$359M13×
Minority interests$1.4B$253M$1.2B+464%
Income tax$209M$16.0M$193M13×
Depreciation & amortization$242M$235M$7.0M+3%
Working capital & other$321M$427M−$106M-25%
Operating cash flow$952M$692M$260M+38%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$814M$522M$292M+56%
Capital expenditures$138M$170M−$32.0M-19%

Questions

How much did Plains GP Holdings LP's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Plains GP Holdings LP's revenue rose $7.1B (+66%) from $10.6B in Q2 2025 to $17.7B in Q2 2026.

What drove Plains GP Holdings LP's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product sales revenues +$7.0B (+69%); Services revenues +$27.0M (+6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →