Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Palo Alto Networks (PANW) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26

Palo Alto Networks (PANW) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Palo Alto Networks's revenue rose $408M (+14%) from $3.0B in Q3 FY26 to $3.4B in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Subscription and support +$264M (+11%); Product +$144M (+24%).

Palo Alto Networks, Q4 FY26: revenue $3.4B (+34% year over year), operating margin 5.0%, net loss $282M, operating cash flow $1.4B. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Palo Alto Networks: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Palo Alto Networks: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Working capital & other$767MOperating cash sources$591MCosts & expenses$486MOperating cash flow$486MInterest & other, net$468MSubscription and support$264MSubscription$207MShare-based compensation−$183MProduct$144MCost of revenue$132M

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Change%
Subscription$1.8B$1.6B$207M+13%
Support$833M$776M$57.0M+7%
Subscription and support$2.7B$2.4B$264M+11%
Product$738M$594M$144M+24%
Revenue$3.4B$3.0B$408M+14%
Net loss$282M$177M$105M+59%
Costs & expenses$3.7B$3.2B$486M+15%
Operating costs$3.2B$3.2B$53.0M+2%
Interest & other, net$441M−$27.0M$468M—
Income tax$13.0M$21.0M−$8.0M-38%
Cost of revenue$1.1B$974M$132M+14%
Research & development$779M$734M$45.0M+6%
Sales & marketing$1.1B$1.2B−$34.0M-3%
General & admin$226M$316M−$90.0M-28%
Operating cash sources$1.6B$1.0B$591M+56%
Depreciation & amortization$341M$334M$7.0M+2%
Share-based compensation$460M$643M−$183M-28%
Working capital & other$838M$71.0M$767M12×
Net loss absorbed$282M$177M$105M+59%
Operating cash flow$1.4B$871M$486M+56%

Questions

How much did Palo Alto Networks's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?

Palo Alto Networks's revenue rose $408M (+14%) from $3.0B in Q3 FY26 to $3.4B in Q4 FY26.

What drove Palo Alto Networks's revenue change in Q4 FY26?

Subscription and support +$264M (+11%); Product +$144M (+24%).

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →