Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Paysign (PAYS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Paysign (PAYS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Paysign's revenue rose $214K (+0.8%) from $28.0M in Q1 2026 to $28.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Plasma Industry +$1.3M (+11%); Pharma Industry −$1.0M (-7%); Other Revenue −$48K (-8%). Gross margin 63.3% against 65.0% (-1.6 pts).

Paysign, Q2 2026: revenue $28.3M (+48% year over year), operating margin 24.8%, net earnings $6.8M, operating cash flow $1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Paysign: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Paysign: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$18.5MOperating cash flow−$17.5MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$17.3MNet earnings$1.3MPlasma Industry$1.3MPharma Industry−$1.0MOperating cash sources$990KIncome tax−$881KOperating expenses−$665KCost of revenue$536K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin63.3%65.0%-1.6 pts
Operating margin24.8%23.8%+1.0 pts
Net margin23.9%19.4%+4.5 pts
Free cash flow margin4.2%66.0%-61.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Pharma Industry$14.6M$15.7M−$1.0M-7%
Plasma Industry$13.0M$11.7M$1.3M+11%
Other Revenue$562K$610K−$48K-8%
Breakage Revenue$76K$112K−$36K-32%
Revenue$28.3M$28.0M$214K+0.8%
Gross profit$17.9M$18.2M−$322K-2%
Cost of revenue$10.4M$9.8M$536K+5%
Other income, net$894K$801K$93K+12%
Operating profit$7.0M$6.7M$343K+5%
Operating expenses$10.9M$11.6M−$665K-6%
Pre-tax earnings$7.9M$7.5M$436K+6%
SG&A$8.5M$8.9M−$368K-4%
Other operating costs$2.3M$2.6M−$296K-11%
Net earnings$6.8M$5.4M$1.3M+24%
Income tax$1.1M$2.0M−$881K-43%
Operating cash sources$10.3M$9.4M$990K+11%
Depreciation & amortization$2.3M$2.6M−$296K-11%
Share-based compensation$1.3M$1.3M−$32K-2%
Working capital & other$9.1M−$9.4M$18.5M—
Operating cash flow$1.3M$18.8M−$17.5M-93%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$1.2M$18.5M−$17.3M-94%
Capital expenditures$103K$266K−$163K-61%

Questions

How much did Paysign's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Paysign's revenue rose $214K (+0.8%) from $28.0M in Q1 2026 to $28.3M in Q2 2026.

What drove Paysign's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Plasma Industry +$1.3M (+11%); Pharma Industry −$1.0M (-7%); Other Revenue −$48K (-8%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →