Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Puma Biotechnology (PBYI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Puma Biotechnology (PBYI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Puma Biotechnology's revenue rose $11.7M (+26%) from $44.8M in Q1 2026 to $56.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$11.6M (+28%); Royalty +$87K (+3%). Operating margin 13.4% against -8.5% (+22.0 pts).

Puma Biotechnology, Q2 2026: revenue $56.5M (+8% year over year), operating margin 13.4%, net earnings $8.2M, operating cash flow $1.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Puma Biotechnology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Puma Biotechnology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$25.7MOperating cash flow−$13.8MNet earnings$11.9MOperating cash sources$11.9MPre-tax earnings$11.7MProduct$11.6MOperating profit$11.4MCost of revenue$2.1MResearch & development−$900KSG&A−$876K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin13.4%-8.5%+22.0 pts
Net margin14.5%-8.4%+22.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Product$53.6M$42.0M$11.6M+28%
Royalty$2.9M$2.9M$87K+3%
Revenue$56.5M$44.8M$11.7M+26%
Other income, net$660K$401K$259K+65%
Operating profit$7.6M−$3.8M$11.4M—
Costs & expenses$48.9M$48.6M$275K+0.6%
Pre-tax earnings$8.2M−$3.4M$11.7M—
Cost of revenue$12.5M$10.4M$2.1M+20%
Research & development$18.9M$19.8M−$900K-5%
SG&A$17.5M$18.4M−$876K-5%
Net earnings$8.2M−$3.8M$11.9M—
Income tax$56K$326K−$270K-83%
Operating cash sources$12.7M$727K$11.9M17×
Depreciation & amortization$2.5M$2.6M−$68K-3%
Share-based compensation$2.0M$1.9M$57K+3%
Working capital & other$11.0M−$14.7M$25.7M—
Operating cash flow$1.6M$15.4M−$13.8M-89%

Questions

How much did Puma Biotechnology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Puma Biotechnology's revenue rose $11.7M (+26%) from $44.8M in Q1 2026 to $56.5M in Q2 2026.

What drove Puma Biotechnology's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$11.6M (+28%); Royalty +$87K (+3%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →