Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Puma Biotechnology (PBYI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Puma Biotechnology (PBYI) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Puma Biotechnology's revenue fell $1.4M (-2%) from $56.5M in Q2 2026 to $55.1M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.6% against 13.4% (-3.8 pts).

Puma Biotechnology, Q3 2026: revenue $55.1M (+1% year over year), operating margin 9.6%, net earnings $6.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Puma Biotechnology: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Puma Biotechnology: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Cost of revenue$2.7MOperating profit−$2.3MNet earnings−$2.2MPre-tax earnings−$2.0MSG&A−$1.2MCosts & expenses$883KResearch & development−$595KOther income, net$240KIncome tax$144K

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin9.6%13.4%-3.8 pts
Net margin10.9%14.5%-3.6 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$55.1M$56.5M−$1.4M-2%
Other income, net$900K$660K$240K+36%
Operating profit$5.3M$7.6M−$2.3M-30%
Costs & expenses$49.8M$48.9M$883K+2%
Pre-tax earnings$6.2M$8.2M−$2.0M-25%
Cost of revenue$15.2M$12.5M$2.7M+22%
Research & development$18.3M$18.9M−$595K-3%
SG&A$16.3M$17.5M−$1.2M-7%
Net earnings$6.0M$8.2M−$2.2M-27%
Income tax$200K$56K$144K+257%

Questions

How much did Puma Biotechnology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Puma Biotechnology's revenue fell $1.4M (-2%) from $56.5M in Q2 2026 to $55.1M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 9.6% against 13.4% (-3.8 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →