Filing Flows › Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Plumas Bancorp's revenue rose $1.9M (+7%) from $27.4M in Q3 2025 to $29.3M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$1.4M (+5%); Noninterest income +$538K (+24%). Operating margin 47.8% against 25.2% (+22.6 pts).
Plumas Bancorp, Q3 2026: revenue $29.3M (+7% year over year), operating margin 47.8%, net earnings $11.4M, operating cash flow $14.7M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 47.8% | 25.2% | +22.6 pts |
| Net margin | 38.8% | 18.8% | +20.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 49.8% | 17.5% | +32.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $26.5M | $25.2M | $1.4M | +5% |
| Noninterest income | $2.8M | $2.2M | $538K | +24% |
| Revenue | $29.3M | $27.4M | $1.9M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $14.0M | $6.9M | $7.1M | +103% |
| Costs & expenses | $15.3M | $20.5M | −$5.2M | -25% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $14.0M | $6.9M | $7.1M | +103% |
| Credit loss provision | $150K | $5.4M | −$5.2M | -97% |
| Noninterest expense | $15.1M | $15.1M | $11K | +0.1% |
| Net earnings | $11.4M | $5.1M | $6.2M | +121% |
| Income tax | $2.6M | $1.8M | $877K | +50% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $449K | $1.1M | −$615K | -58% |
| Share-based compensation | $250K | $93K | $157K | +169% |
| Working capital & other | $2.6M | −$699K | $3.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $14.7M | $5.6M | $9.1M | +163% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $14.6M | $4.8M | $9.8M | +204% |
| Capital expenditures | $122K | $801K | −$679K | -85% |
Questions
How much did Plumas Bancorp's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Plumas Bancorp's revenue rose $1.9M (+7%) from $27.4M in Q3 2025 to $29.3M in Q3 2026.
What drove Plumas Bancorp's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Net interest income +$1.4M (+5%); Noninterest income +$538K (+24%).