Filing Flows › Primerica (PRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Primerica (PRI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Primerica's revenue rose $71.7M (+9%) from $793M in Q2 2025 to $865M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues +$62.2M (+21%); Corporate and Other +$7.7M (+15%); Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues +$1.8M (+0.4%). Operating margin 29.8% against 29.6% (+0.3 pts).
Primerica, Q2 2026: revenue $865M (+9% year over year), operating margin 29.8%, net earnings $202M, operating cash flow $194M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.8% | 29.6% | +0.3 pts |
| Net margin | 23.4% | 22.5% | +0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues | $444M | $442M | $1.8M | +0.4% |
| Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues | $361M | $298M | $62.2M | +21% |
| Corporate and Other | $60.9M | $53.2M | $7.7M | +15% |
| Revenue | $865M | $793M | $71.7M | +9% |
| Operating profit | $258M | $234M | $23.7M | +10% |
| Costs & expenses | $607M | $559M | $48.0M | +9% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $258M | $234M | $23.7M | +10% |
| Net earnings | $202M | $178M | $23.9M | +13% |
| Income tax | $55.9M | $56.2M | −$212K | -0.4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.0M | $5.2M | −$1.2M | -23% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $2.2M | $732K | +33% |
| Working capital & other | $15.5M | $23.2M | −$7.8M | -34% |
| Operating cash flow | $194M | $163M | $31.2M | +19% |
Questions
How much did Primerica's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Primerica's revenue rose $71.7M (+9%) from $793M in Q2 2025 to $865M in Q2 2026.
What drove Primerica's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues +$62.2M (+21%); Corporate and Other +$7.7M (+15%); Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues +$1.8M (+0.4%).