Filing Flows › Primerica (PRI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Primerica (PRI) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Primerica's revenue rose $61.8M (+7%) from $840M in Q3 2025 to $902M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues +$59.2M (+19%); Corporate and Other +$4.3M (+7%); Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues −$1.7M (-0.4%). Operating margin 30.2% against 32.3% (-2.2 pts).
Primerica, Q3 2026: revenue $902M (+7% year over year), operating margin 30.2%, net earnings $209M, operating cash flow $291M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 30.2% | 32.3% | -2.2 pts |
| Net margin | 23.2% | 24.6% | -1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues | $462M | $463M | −$1.7M | -0.4% |
| Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues | $378M | $319M | $59.2M | +19% |
| Corporate and Other | $62.1M | $57.8M | $4.3M | +7% |
| Revenue | $902M | $840M | $61.8M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $272M | $272M | $233K | +0.1% |
| Costs & expenses | $630M | $568M | $61.6M | +11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $272M | $272M | $233K | +0.1% |
| Net earnings | $209M | $207M | $2.3M | +1% |
| Income tax | $62.8M | $64.9M | −$2.1M | -3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $4.3M | $34K | +0.8% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.4M | $4.3M | −$2.0M | -45% |
| Working capital & other | $75.5M | −$12.5M | $88.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $291M | $203M | $88.5M | +44% |
Questions
How much did Primerica's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Primerica's revenue rose $61.8M (+7%) from $840M in Q3 2025 to $902M in Q3 2026.
What drove Primerica's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Investment and Savings Products Segment Revenues +$59.2M (+19%); Corporate and Other +$4.3M (+7%); Term Life Insurance Segment Revenues −$1.7M (-0.4%).