Filing Flows › Peraso (PRSO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Peraso (PRSO) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Peraso's revenue fell $2.9M (-75%) from $3.9M in Q1 2025 to $963K in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Services and Other +$227K (+329%).
Peraso, Q1 2026: revenue $963K (-75% year over year), operating margin -257.9%, net loss $2.5M, operating cash flow −$2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mm Wave ICs | $504K | $975K | −$471K | -48% |
| mm Wave Modules | $111K | $558K | −$447K | -80% |
| Memory ICs | $20K | $2.3M | −$2.2M | -99% |
| Services and Other | $296K | $69K | $227K | +329% |
| Revenue | $963K | $3.9M | −$2.9M | -75% |
| Net loss | $2.5M | $471K | $2.0M | +430% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.5M | $4.4M | −$923K | -21% |
| Operating costs | $3.4M | $4.4M | −$936K | -21% |
| Interest & other, net | $13K | −$43K | $56K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $371K | $1.2M | −$818K | -69% |
| Research & development | $1.6M | $1.6M | $7K | +0.4% |
| SG&A | $1.5M | $1.6M | −$125K | -8% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.5M | $1.2M | $1.4M | +120% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $50K | $67K | −$17K | -25% |
| Share-based compensation | $147K | $125K | $22K | +18% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.3M | $966K | $1.4M | +143% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.5M | $471K | $2.0M | +430% |
| Working capital & other | $49K | $687K | −$638K | -93% |
Questions
How much did Peraso's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Peraso's revenue fell $2.9M (-75%) from $3.9M in Q1 2025 to $963K in Q1 2026.
What drove Peraso's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Services and Other +$227K (+329%).