Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Peraso (PRSO)

Peraso (PRSO) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Peraso (PRSO) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 41% year over year to $1.3M · 170¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -171.1%

Peraso made $1.3M in Q2 2026 (-41% Y/Y): Product $1.2M, Services and other $63K. Operating margin -171.1%, net loss $2.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$1.3M
Year over year-41%
Operating margin-171.1%
Net earnings−$2.2M
Operating cash flow−$1.6M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.3M in Q2 2026, down 41% year over year and up 36% from the previous quarter. mmWave modules was the largest line at 82% of revenue. mmWave ICs lost $1.2M year over year (down 94%), 136% of the total change.

Gross margin was 63.7%, up 15.4 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $2.2M, an operating margin of -171.1%. Operating expenses grew 8% against a revenue fall of 41%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $2.2M, narrower than the previous quarter's $2.5M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$1.6M. Non-cash charges added back $49K of depreciation and amortization and $170K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $427K. Capital expenditures of $97K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$1.7M.

Quarterly history

Peraso revenue by quarterPeraso revenue by quarter$3.7MQ4 2024$3.9MQ1 2025$2.2MQ2 2025$3.2MQ3 2025$2.9MQ4 2025$963KQ1 2026$1.3MQ2 2026
Peraso net earnings by quarterPeraso net earnings by quarter−$1.6MQ4 2024−$471KQ1 2025−$1.8MQ2 2025−$1.2MQ3 2025−$1.2MQ4 2025−$2.5MQ1 2026−$2.2MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$1.3M-41%-171.1%−$2.2M−$1.6M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$963K-75%-257.9%−$2.5M−$2.3M
Q4 202510-KMar 30, 2026$2.9M-22%-44.6%−$1.2M−$1.1M
Q3 202510-QNov 12, 2025$3.2M-16%-36.8%−$1.2M−$1.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 13, 2025$2.2M-48%-80.0%−$1.8M−$2.0M
Q1 202510-QMay 13, 2025$3.9M+37%-13.3%−$471K−$966K
Q4 202410-KMar 28, 2025$3.7M+101%-44.3%−$1.6M−$687K

Charts

Peraso: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterPeraso: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+101%Q4 2024+37%+5%Q1 2025-48%-43%Q2 2025-16%+46%Q3 2025-22%-11%Q4 2025-75%-66%Q1 2026-41%+36%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -41%, Q/Q +36%.
Peraso: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Peraso: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$8.4MOperating cash flow−$6.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$1.6MCapital spending−$342K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Peraso: profit against cash, quarter by quarterPeraso: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$2.7M−$683KQ3 2024−$1.6M−$687KQ4 2024−$471K−$966KQ1 2025−$1.8M−$2.0MQ2 2025−$1.2M−$1.5MQ3 2025−$1.2M−$1.1MQ4 2025−$2.5M−$2.3MQ1 2026−$2.2M−$1.6MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$2.2M, Operating cash flow −$1.6M.
Peraso: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Peraso: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)17MFY202023MFY20212MFY20223MFY20233MFY20247MFY2025
-58.4% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 4-for-1 split before FY2024.
Peraso in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)Peraso in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +36%median 11%NVDAMUAVGOINTCAMDAMATTXNADINXPIMRVLAMKRONMCHPQARMFSLRMPWRNXTSWKSQorvo, Inc.UCTTALABPENGCRUSDIODCRDOVIAVMTSIOSISSMTCKLICARRYICHRSEDGSITMSYNAENPHLSCCIPGPFORMALGMAAOITESLABRMBSMXLPLABSHLSCBRSAOSLSkyWater Technology, LLCWOLFPOWINLSTAMBALASRAXTIINDIMXAMBQFTCIAIPTYGOLPTHMRAMNVTSKOPNBZAIGUERLEDSGSITNVECSODIQUIKGCTSMOBXALMUASTIIPWRPRSO (-41%, -100%)
Semiconductors & Related Devices; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Peraso

We are a fabless semiconductor company focused on the development and sale of: i) millimeter wavelength wireless technology, or mmWave, semiconductor devices and antenna modules based on our proprietary semiconductor devices and ii) performance of non-recurring engineering, or NRE, services and licensing of intellectual property, or IP. Our primary focus is the development of mmWave technology for wireless communications. mmWave is generally described as the frequency band from 24 Gigahertz, or GHz, to 300 GHz.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 30, 2026.

Peraso against its Semiconductors & Related Devices peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -41% against the peers' median +40%. Operating margin: -171.1% against the peers' median 40.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PRSO PerasoQ2 2026$1.3M-41%-171.1%
NVDA NVIDIAQ2 FY27$96.2B+106%66.2%
MU Micron TechnologyQ4 FY26$54.2B+379%80.7%
AVGO BroadcomQ3 FY26$29.6B+86%53.9%
INTC IntelQ3 2026$16.5B+21%15.3%
AMD Advanced Micro DevicesQ3 2026$13.4B+45%21.2%
AMAT Applied MaterialsQ3 FY26$9.1B+25%33.7%
TXN Texas InstrumentsQ3 2026$6.1B+28%47.5%
ADI Analog DevicesQ3 FY26$4.0B+40%40.1%

Source: Peraso 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 890394 · Semiconductors & Related Devices

13F: who owns PRSO and who is buying

Largest holders of PRSO (13F)Largest holders of PRSO (13F)Vanguard Group$117KGeode Capital Management, LLC$108KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$89KVanguard Capital Management LLC$83KVirtu Financial LLC$68KState Street$53KNorthern Trust$27KStoneX Group$23KXTX Topco$18KAnnis Gardner Whiting Capital Adv…$9K
Funds' net buying of PRSO by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PRSO by quarter (13F)$35K2024-09$16K2024-12$5K2025-03$149K2025-06$112K2025-09−$101K2025-12−$84K2026-03−$1502026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PRSO

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare PRSO with

中文版:Peraso(PRSO)财报

Español · Français