Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Peraso (PRSO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Peraso (PRSO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Peraso's revenue rose $344K (+36%) from $963K in Q1 2026 to $1.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$577K (+87%); Services and other −$233K (-79%).

Peraso, Q2 2026: revenue $1.3M (-41% year over year), operating margin -171.1%, net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow −$1.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Peraso: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Peraso: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026mmWave modules$967KCash used in operations−$775KProduct$577KWorking capital & other$476KmmWave ICs−$425KNet loss−$277KOperating cash sources−$277KNet loss absorbed−$277KServices and other−$233KCost of revenue$103K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
mmWave modules$1.1M$111K$967K+871%
mmWave other products$80K$32K$48K+150%
mmWave ICs$79K$504K−$425K-84%
Memory ICs$7K$20K−$13K-65%
Product$1.2M$667K$577K+87%
Services and other$63K$296K−$233K-79%
Revenue$1.3M$963K$344K+36%
Other income, net$16K−$13K$29K—
Net loss$2.2M$2.5M−$277K-11%
Costs & expenses$3.5M$3.5M$83K+2%
Operating costs$3.5M$3.4M$96K+3%
Cost of revenue$474K$371K$103K+28%
Research & development$1.6M$1.6M$35K+2%
SG&A$1.4M$1.5M−$42K-3%
Operating cash sources$2.2M$2.5M−$277K-11%
Depreciation & amortization$49K$50K−$1K-2%
Share-based compensation$170K$147K$23K+16%
Working capital & other$427K−$49K$476K—
Cash used in operations$1.6M$2.3M−$775K-33%
Net loss absorbed$2.2M$2.5M−$277K-11%

Questions

How much did Peraso's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Peraso's revenue rose $344K (+36%) from $963K in Q1 2026 to $1.3M in Q2 2026.

What drove Peraso's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$577K (+87%); Services and other −$233K (-79%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →