Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Communication Services › Powerus (PUSA)

Powerus (PUSA) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Powerus (PUSA) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 18% year over year to $708K · 6¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -107.8%

Powerus made $708K in Q2 2026 (+18% Y/Y): Golf Operations $493K, Food and Beverage $162K, Sales of Merchandise $28K. Operating margin -107.8%, net loss $39K. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$708K
Year over year+18%
Operating margin-107.8%
Net earnings−$39K
Operating cash flow−$293K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $708K in Q2 2026, up 18% year over year and down 52% from the previous quarter. Golf Operations was the largest line at 70% of revenue. Golf Operations added $78K year over year (up 19%), 73% of the total change.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $763K, an operating margin of -107.8%. Total costs grew 43% against revenue growth of 18%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $39K, narrower than the previous quarter's $1.3M loss. Non-operating items added $648K, -563% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$293K. Non-cash charges added back $64K of depreciation and $101K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $419K. Capital expenditures of $6K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$299K.

Quarterly history

Powerus revenue by quarterPowerus revenue by quarter$659KQ4 2024$1.3MQ1 2025$602KQ2 2025$337KQ3 2025$697KQ4 2025$1.5MQ1 2026$708KQ2 2026
Powerus net earnings by quarterPowerus net earnings by quarter−$238KQ4 2024$266KQ1 2025−$289KQ2 2025−$2.5MQ3 2025−$1.1MQ4 2025−$1.3MQ1 2026−$39KQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$708K+18%-107.8%−$39K−$293K
Q1 202610-QMay 12, 2026$1.5M+11%-99.3%−$1.3M$385K
Q4 202510-KMar 31, 2026$697K+6%-209.3%−$1.1M−$530K
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$337K-23%-853.2%−$2.5M−$1.2M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$602K-7%-70.8%−$289K−$256K
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$1.3M-14%26.6%$266K−$81K
Q4 202410-KMar 28, 2025$659K+10%-43.6%−$238K−$56K

Charts

Powerus: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterPowerus: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+10%Q4 2024-14%+101%Q1 2025-7%-55%Q2 2025-23%-44%Q3 2025+6%+107%Q4 2025+11%+111%Q1 2026+18%-52%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +18%, Q/Q -52%.
Powerus: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Powerus: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$28.8MOther investing−$19.9MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$14.6MShares issued$8.1MOperating cash flow−$1.6MCapital spending−$776K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Powerus: profit against cash, quarter by quarterPowerus: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$206K−$249KQ3 2024−$238K−$56KQ4 2024$266K−$81KQ1 2025−$289K−$256KQ2 2025−$2.5M−$1.2MQ3 2025−$1.1M−$530KQ4 2025−$1.3M$385KQ1 2026−$39K−$293KQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$39K, Operating cash flow −$293K.
Powerus: diluted shares by fiscal yearPowerus: diluted shares by fiscal year11MFY202211MFY202311MFY202414MFY2025
+27.4% since FY2022: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Powerus: long-term debt falling due (FY2024)Powerus: long-term debt falling due (FY2024)$94K2025$49K2026$10K2027$10K2028$11K2029
Cash $457K, short-term investments $7K, long-term debt $192K at 2024-12-31.
Powerus in its industry: growth against margin (4 companies, SIC 7997)Powerus in its industry: growth against margin (4 companies, SIC 7997)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +14%median 18%LTHPLNTOSWPUSA (+18%, -100%)
Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Powerus

We own and operate two public golf country clubs in Florida that each feature a golf-club, consisting of over 289 acres of multi-service recreational property. Our golf country clubs include two golf-courses with over 13,000 yards of combined fairways, clubhouses boasting food and beverage options, aquatic golf ranges, and pro shops to assist any level of golfer. We believe our golf country clubs are a serene combination of approachable golf and nature that are designed to appeal to local residents and tourists alike. Both of our golf-courses are aesthetically complemented by nearby waterways of which we believe provide both our golf-courses with scenic backdrops and enhance our customers’ golfing experience. Our golf country clubs also host local golf leagues, golf-tournaments, and private events.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 31, 2026.

Powerus against its Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +18% against the peers' median +14%. Operating margin: -107.8% against the peers' median 17.7%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PUSA PowerusQ2 2026$708K+18%-107.8%
LTH Life Time Group HoldingsQ3 2026$894M+14%17.7%
PLNT Planet FitnessQ3 2026$360M+9%28.2%
OSW Onespaworld HoldingsQ3 2026$277M+7%10.8%

Source: Powerus 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2009312 · Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs

13F: who owns PUSA and who is buying

Largest holders of PUSA (13F)Largest holders of PUSA (13F)Vanguard Capital Management LLC$2.5MSusquehanna International Group, …$1.4MVanguard Group$704KGeode Capital Management, LLC$655KRenaissance Technologies LLC$624KMorgan Stanley$527KBlackRock$394KBank of America$384KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$370KMarshall Wace, LLP$229K
Funds' net buying of PUSA by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PUSA by quarter (13F)$94K2025-03$51K2025-06$453K2025-09$347K2025-12$503K2026-03$4.0M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PUSA

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare PUSA with

中文版:Powerus(PUSA)财报

Español · Français