Filing Flows › Companies › PVH › Timeline
PVH stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+18.6% to $89.95
PVH (PVH) stock rose 19% over the last 252 sessions, to $89.95. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 3 open-market trades and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 11, 2026 | Insider buy | Larsson Stefan bought $1.0M | +1.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+5.2% vs SPY) | +15.9% (+13.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.9% (+1.5% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+2.3% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+2.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Donald Kohler plans to sell $588K | −0.8% (−1.1% vs SPY) | −0.7% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +8.7% (+5.9% vs SPY) |
| Jun 29, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.5% (−3.1% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +15.6% (+14.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 24, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.0% (−0.9% vs SPY) | +1.1% (−0.6% vs SPY) | +5.8% (+5.2% vs SPY) |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Insider sale | Fischer Mark D sold $444K | +5.1% (+3.9% vs SPY) | +6.4% (+5.4% vs SPY) | −11.9% (−17.1% vs SPY) |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Insider sale | Fischer Mark D sold $198K | +2.6% (+2.3% vs SPY) | +7.0% (+5.4% vs SPY) | −7.7% (−14.4% vs SPY) |
| Nov 18, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.2% (−2.4% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+1.9% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−6.7% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, PVH's insiders reported 1 open-market buy ($1.0M) and 2 sales ($642K). Of the 2 old enough to score, 2 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale −18.6%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
PVH: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.