Filing Flows › Companies › QXO › Timeline
QXO stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−28.4% to $11.56
QXO (QXO) stock fell 28% over the last 252 sessions, to $11.56. On the way it reported 3 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside), and the company filed 10 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +3.2% (+2.9% vs SPY) | −1.0% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −8.8% (−9.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 1.3% | −0.9% (−1.6% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−5.9% vs SPY) | −20.0% (−18.9% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.0% (−1.9% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−13.4% vs SPY) | −21.8% (−22.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +7.0% (+6.0% vs SPY) | +8.3% (+9.0% vs SPY) | −20.2% (−20.6% vs SPY) |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −3.2% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −17.6% (−18.1% vs SPY) | −40.3% (−44.3% vs SPY) |
| Apr 1, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | −0.6% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +3.3% (−6.7% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.6% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −3.3% (−0.9% vs SPY) | +15.1% (+10.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 0.7% | −3.8% (−4.6% vs SPY) | −13.6% (−12.5% vs SPY) | −20.6% (−16.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 11, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +15.3% (+15.4% vs SPY) | +13.7% (+14.6% vs SPY) | −17.4% (−13.6% vs SPY) |
| Jan 20, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.2% (+0.8% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +11.2% (+12.0% vs SPY) |
| Jan 12, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.8% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −4.9% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−7.1% vs SPY) |
| Jan 5, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +16.7% (+16.0% vs SPY) | +23.7% (+22.2% vs SPY) | +14.7% (+13.8% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.7% | −2.1% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +13.0% (+12.2% vs SPY) | +23.3% (+22.1% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → QXO: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.