Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Red Cat Holdings (RCAT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Red Cat Holdings (RCAT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Red Cat Holdings's revenue rose $4.7M (+30%) from $15.5M in Q1 2026 to $20.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$4.5M (+30%); Service +$217K (+83%).

Red Cat Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $20.2M (+527% year over year), operating margin -191.4%, net loss $35.3M, operating cash flow −$46.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Red Cat Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Red Cat Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$16.1MOperating costs$16.1MOperating cash sources$15.7MCash used in operations$14.9MNet loss$8.7MNet loss absorbed$8.7MWorking capital & other$7.0MResearch & development$6.2MGeneral & admin$4.5MProduct$4.5M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Product$19.7M$15.2M$4.5M+30%
Service$477K$260K$217K+83%
Revenue$20.2M$15.5M$4.7M+30%
Other income, net$3.4M$754K$2.7M+352%
Net loss$35.3M$26.6M$8.7M+33%
Costs & expenses$58.9M$42.8M$16.1M+38%
Operating costs$58.8M$42.8M$16.1M+38%
Income tax$23K$5K$18K+360%
Cost of revenue$16.9M$13.5M$3.4M+25%
Research & development$14.2M$8.0M$6.2M+78%
Sales & marketing$6.4M$4.6M$1.9M+41%
General & admin$21.2M$16.7M$4.5M+27%
Operating cash sources$53.3M$37.6M$15.7M+42%
Depreciation & amortization$1.5M$812K$660K+81%
Share-based compensation$5.0M$4.8M$225K+5%
Cash used in operations$46.8M$31.9M$14.9M+47%
Net loss absorbed$35.3M$26.6M$8.7M+33%
Working capital & other$18.1M$11.0M$7.0M+64%

Questions

How much did Red Cat Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Red Cat Holdings's revenue rose $4.7M (+30%) from $15.5M in Q1 2026 to $20.2M in Q2 2026.

What drove Red Cat Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Product +$4.5M (+30%); Service +$217K (+83%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →