Filing Flows › Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $65.4M (+16%) from $408M in Q1 2026 to $473M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Husky Holdings +$62.2M (+22%); CompoSecure Holdings +$3.2M (+2%). Gross margin 34.9% against 38.2% (-3.3 pts).
Resolute Holdings Management, Q2 2026: revenue $473M (+296% year over year), operating margin 7.4%, net earnings $54.7M, operating cash flow $93.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 34.9% | 38.2% | -3.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | -1.4% | +8.9 pts |
| Net margin | 11.6% | -22.7% | +34.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 17.2% | -30.5% | +47.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Husky Holdings | $340M | $277M | $62.2M | +22% |
| CompoSecure Holdings | $134M | $130M | $3.2M | +2% |
| Revenue | $473M | $408M | $65.4M | +16% |
| Gross profit | $165M | $156M | $9.4M | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $308M | $252M | $56.0M | +22% |
| Other income, net | $62.3M | −$137M | $199M | — |
| Operating profit | $35.2M | −$5.8M | $41.0M | — |
| Operating expenses | $130M | $161M | −$31.6M | -20% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $97.5M | −$142M | $240M | — |
| Net earnings | $54.7M | −$92.6M | $147M | — |
| Income tax | $42.8M | −$49.8M | $92.6M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $20.3M | $17.0M | $3.3M | +19% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $2.3M | $600K | +26% |
| Working capital & other | $15.7M | −$43.5M | $59.2M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $93.6M | −$117M | $210M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $81.3M | −$124M | $206M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $12.3M | $7.4M | $4.9M | +66% |
Questions
How much did Resolute Holdings Management's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $65.4M (+16%) from $408M in Q1 2026 to $473M in Q2 2026.
What drove Resolute Holdings Management's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Husky Holdings +$62.2M (+22%); CompoSecure Holdings +$3.2M (+2%).