Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Financials › Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)

Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026 · Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 322% year over year to $510M · 14¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 23.3%

Resolute Holdings Management made $510M in Q3 2026 (+322% Y/Y): Husky Holdings $369M, CompoSecure Holdings $141M. Operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026.

Revenue$510M
Year over year+322%
Operating margin23.3%
Net earnings$69.0M
Operating cash flow$103M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $509.6M in Q3 2026, up 322% year over year and up 8% from the previous quarter. Husky Holdings was the largest line at 72% of revenue. CompoSecure Holdings added $19.8M year over year (up 16%), 5% of the total change.

Gross margin was 41.0%, down 18.0 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $118.5M, a 23.3% margin (down 11.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 20% reached operating profit, below the 34% margin then. Operating expenses grew 202% against revenue growth of 322%. Net earnings were −$5.8M. The effective tax rate was 18.8%.

Operating cash flow was $102.9M (up 74% year over year), 149% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $17.1M of depreciation and amortization and $3.4M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $13.4M. Capital expenditures of $8.6M left free cash flow of $94.3M.

Quarterly history

Resolute Holdings Management revenue by quarterResolute Holdings Management revenue by quarter$104MQ1 2025$120MQ2 2025$121MQ3 2025$118MQ4 2025$408MQ1 2026$473MQ2 2026$510MQ3 2026
Resolute Holdings Management net earnings by quarterResolute Holdings Management net earnings by quarter$22.6MQ1 2025$38.3MQ2 2025$39.4MQ3 2025$33.7MQ4 2025−$92.6MQ1 2026$54.7MQ2 2026$69.0MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 6, 2026$510M+322%23.3%$69.0M$103M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$473M+296%7.4%$54.7M$93.6M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$408M+292%-1.4%−$92.6M−$117M
Q4 202510-KMar 12, 2026$118M+17%30.2%$33.7M$69.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 3, 2025$121M+13%34.3%$39.4M$59.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$120M+10%33.9%$38.3M$49.0M
Q1 202510-QMay 12, 2025$104M-0.1%24.6%$22.6M$18.4M

Charts

Resolute Holdings Management: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterResolute Holdings Management: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q0%Q1 2025+10%+15%Q2 2025+13%+1%Q3 2025+17%-3%Q4 2025+292%+246%Q1 2026+296%+16%Q2 2026+322%+8%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +322%, Q/Q +8%.
Resolute Holdings Management: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Resolute Holdings Management: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Partners$2.0BOther financing−$1.4BOther investing−$626MOperating cash flow$149MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$77.5MCapital spending−$32.6MTaxes on employees’ shares−$26.8MNot reconciled$3.8M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Resolute Holdings Management: profit against cash, quarter by quarterResolute Holdings Management: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$2.3M−$498KQ4 2024$22.6M$18.4MQ1 2025$38.3M$49.0MQ2 2025$39.4M$59.3MQ3 2025$33.7M$69.4MQ4 2025−$92.6M−$117MQ1 2026$54.7M$93.6MQ2 2026$69.0M$103MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $69.0M, Operating cash flow $103M.
Resolute Holdings Management in its industry: growth against margin (84 companies, SIC 6199)Resolute Holdings Management in its industry: growth against margin (84 companies, SIC 6199)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +17%median -17%AXPBTGOGeneral Motors Financial Company, Inc.SOFICOINCRCLCHYMGDOTBKKTPGYUPSTLDIWDPWPOPRTCORZIRENDAVERIOTMARABURCPSSMSTRVELOPFIWLTHCLSKSNFCAHIVEWULFProsper Marketplace, IncHUTABTCMFINGPGIIONDBMNRBCGGEMIStartEngine Inc.NAKABTBTWYFIKEELCIFREXODGHIMGTESLNHTONXZSTKSBETFWDIMGLDBGDEDGXXATCHFLDVIPDFDVAGPUUPXIDRKAVXHSDTBTCSPWCMORBSSHFSOPNWTRONMVNCMinistry Partners Investment Company, LLCPAPLMWAIBNBXCDSUIGFGCEMPDTAOXGSMTHSCSRHLD (+300%, 23%)
Finance Services; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Resolute Holdings Management

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (“Resolute Holdings”) is a Nevada corporation that was originally formed as a Delaware corporation on September 27, 2024 (“Inception Date”) and was recently redomiciled to the State of Nevada on March 2, 2026. It is organized to provide operating management services to GPGI Holdings, L.L.C. (formerly CompoSecure Holdings, L.L.C.) (“GPGI Holdings”) and as of January 12, 2026, Husky Holdings LLC (“Husky Holdings”), and other companies it may manage in the future, both in the United States and internationally, to generate recurring, long-duration management fees. Resolute Holdings applies a differentiated approach of value creation through the systematic deployment of the Resolute Operating System (“ROS”) to drive performance at businesses it manages with the intention of creating value at both the underlying managed businesses and at Resolute Holdings.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 12, 2026.

Resolute Holdings Management against its Finance Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +322% against the peers' median +18%. Operating margin: 23.3% against the peers' median 15.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
RHLD Resolute Holdings ManagementQ3 2026$510M+322%23.3%
AXP American ExpressQ3 2026$20.1B+9%22.6%
BTGO Bitgo HoldingsQ2 FY27$4.3B+80%-0.4%
General Motors Financial CompanyQ3 2026$4.3B-0.6%15.3%
SOFI SoFi TechnologiesQ3 2026$1.4B+44%22.9%
COIN Coinbase GlobalQ3 2026$1.2B-35%5.1%
CRCL Circle Internet GroupQ3 2026$865M+17%24.1%
CHYM Chime FinancialQ3 2026$718M+32%4.8%
GDOT Green DOTQ2 2026$596M+18%-0.1%

Source: Resolute Holdings Management 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2039497 · Finance Services

Guidance and outlook

Resolute Holdings Management: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Resolute Holdings Management: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-06)Financing4Demand1Deals1Supply chain1
7 statements; tone +0.00 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 1 hedged.

13F: who owns RHLD and who is buying

Largest holders of RHLD (13F)Largest holders of RHLD (13F)Vanguard Group$47.1MBleichroeder LP$45.4MBlackRock$45.3MCorsair Capital Management, L.P.$39.0MJ. Goldman & Co LP$34.7MTikvah Management LLC$31.7MNewtyn Management, LLC$29.3MWellington Management Group LLP$27.3MGoldman Sachs Group$25.1MVanguard Capital Management LLC$23.8M
Funds' net buying of RHLD by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of RHLD by quarter (13F)$94.0M2025-03−$914K2025-06−$8.4M2025-09−$11.0M2025-12$23.5M2026-03$23.6M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on RHLD

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare RHLD with

中文版:Resolute Holdings Management(RHLD)财报

Español · Français