Filing Flows › Companies › Resolute Holdings Management › Timeline
Resolute Holdings Management stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−8.8% to $153.71
Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) stock fell 9% over the last 252 sessions, to $153.71. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 10 open-market trades, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Insider buy | Schoen Kurt bought $44K | +5.6% (+6.4% vs SPY) | +15.3% (+15.6% vs SPY) | +0.4% (+1.1% vs SPY) |
| May 14, 2026 | Insider buy | Mikkilineni Krishna bought $100K | +0.8% (0.0% vs SPY) | +4.1% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +21.8% (+21.9% vs SPY) |
| May 13, 2026 | Insider buy | Schoen Kurt bought $49K | −1.0% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +0.1% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +18.8% (+18.8% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −25.8% (−25.5% vs SPY) | −27.6% (−28.7% vs SPY) | −16.3% (−16.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | +6.3% (+3.5% vs SPY) | −3.4% (−7.6% vs SPY) | −13.8% (−25.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 23, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.8% (−0.4% vs SPY) | −3.4% (+0.3% vs SPY) | −9.6% (−17.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Insider sale | Thompson Jane J. sold $230K | +15.7% (+15.5% vs SPY) | +23.6% (+25.4% vs SPY) | +18.9% (+14.1% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Insider buy | Schoen Kurt bought $71K | +15.7% (+15.5% vs SPY) | +23.6% (+25.4% vs SPY) | +18.9% (+14.1% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Insider buy | Cote John D. bought $79K | +15.7% (+15.5% vs SPY) | +23.6% (+25.4% vs SPY) | +18.9% (+14.1% vs SPY) |
| Feb 23, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −3.3% (−2.3% vs SPY) | −12.0% (−11.5% vs SPY) | −18.7% (−13.9% vs SPY) |
| Jan 13, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −7.6% (−7.1% vs SPY) | −4.0% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −16.0% (−14.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Insider buy | Schoen Kurt bought $134K | +8.3% (+9.2% vs SPY) | +16.6% (+16.1% vs SPY) | +30.6% (+29.7% vs SPY) |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Insider buy | Mahoney Timothy O. bought $500K | +8.3% (+9.2% vs SPY) | +16.6% (+16.1% vs SPY) | +30.6% (+29.7% vs SPY) |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Insider buy | Schoen Kurt bought $165K | +3.1% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +17.8% (+15.8% vs SPY) |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Insider buy | Mahoney Timothy O. bought $1.0M | +3.1% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +17.8% (+15.8% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Resolute Holdings Management's insiders reported 9 open-market buys ($2.1M) and 1 sale ($230K). Of the 9 old enough to score, 7 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +13.5% and after a sale −26.5%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 4.01 Change in auditor | 538 | 0.0% | 49% | −0.1% | ±1.7% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Resolute Holdings Management: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.