Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › RHLD vs PGY

Resolute Holdings Management vs Pagaya Technologies: RHLD and PGY compared

Resolute Holdings Management is the larger company: $510M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $390M for Pagaya Technologies (Q3 2026). Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +12% a year earlier). Pagaya Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.8% against 23.3%.

Resolute Holdings Management vs Pagaya Technologies, latest quarterResolute Holdings Management vs Pagaya Technologies, latest quarterResolute Holdings Management (RHLD)Pagaya Technologies (PGY)Revenue$510M$390MRevenue growth, Y/Y+322%+12%Operating margin23.3%28.8%Net margin13.5%12.7%Free cash flow$94.3M$45.8M

Where the money goes: RHLD and PGY

Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) · Q3 2026

Resolute Holdings Management, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+322% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Pagaya Technologies (PGY) · Q3 2026

Pagaya Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $390M (+12% year over year), operating margin 28.8%, net earnings $49.7M, operating cash flow $49.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Husky Holdings$369MCompoSecure Holdings$141M
Pagaya Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Pagaya Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Network AI Fees$312MFinancial Service$50.1MOther revenues$28.4M
Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)Pagaya Technologies (PGY)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$510M$390M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+322%+12%
Gross margin41.0%—
Operating margin23.3%28.8%
Net earnings$69.0M$49.7M
Net margin13.5%12.7%
Operating cash flow$103M$49.0M
Free cash flow$94.3M$45.8M
Market value$1.2B$1.7B
P/E18.5×10.4×
Analysts’ mean target—$29.45

Where the revenue comes from

Resolute Holdings Management

Pagaya Technologies

Questions

Which is bigger, Resolute Holdings Management or Pagaya Technologies?

Resolute Holdings Management is the larger company: $510M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $390M for Pagaya Technologies (Q3 2026).

Is Resolute Holdings Management or Pagaya Technologies growing faster?

Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Resolute Holdings Management or Pagaya Technologies?

Pagaya Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 28.8% against 23.3%.

More: Resolute Holdings Management earnings · how Resolute Holdings Management makes money · Pagaya Technologies earnings · how Pagaya Technologies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.