Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › BKKT vs RHLD

Bakkt vs Resolute Holdings Management: BKKT and RHLD compared

Bakkt is the larger company: $578M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2025) against $510M for Resolute Holdings Management (Q3 2026). Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +13% a year earlier). Resolute Holdings Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.3% against -3.2%.

Bakkt vs Resolute Holdings Management, latest quarterBakkt vs Resolute Holdings Management, latest quarterBakkt (BKKT)Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)Revenue$578M$510MRevenue growth, Y/Y+13%+322%Operating margin-3.2%23.3%Net margin-5.2%13.5%Free cash flow$5.3M$94.3M

Where the money goes: BKKT and RHLD

Bakkt (BKKT) · Q2 2025

Bakkt, Q2 2025: revenue $578M (+13% year over year), operating margin -3.2%, net loss $30.2M, operating cash flow $5.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) · Q3 2026

Resolute Holdings Management, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+322% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Bakkt revenue by segment, Q2 2025Bakkt revenue by segment, Q2 2025Transaction revenue$574MSubscription and service revenue$4.0M
Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Husky Holdings$369MCompoSecure Holdings$141M
Bakkt (BKKT)Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)
Latest quarterQ2 2025Q3 2026
Revenue$578M$510M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+13%+322%
Gross margin—41.0%
Operating margin-3.2%23.3%
Net earnings−$30.2M$69.0M
Net margin-5.2%13.5%
Operating cash flow$5.4M$103M
Free cash flow$5.3M$94.3M
Market value$179M$1.2B
P/E—18.5×
Analysts’ mean target$12.00—

Where the revenue comes from

Bakkt

Resolute Holdings Management

Questions

Which is bigger, Bakkt or Resolute Holdings Management?

Bakkt is the larger company: $578M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2025) against $510M for Resolute Holdings Management (Q3 2026).

Is Bakkt or Resolute Holdings Management growing faster?

Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +13% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Bakkt or Resolute Holdings Management?

Resolute Holdings Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.3% against -3.2%.

More: Bakkt earnings · how Bakkt makes money · Resolute Holdings Management earnings · how Resolute Holdings Management makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 11, 2025; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.