Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › GDOT vs RHLD

Green DOT vs Resolute Holdings Management: GDOT and RHLD compared

Green DOT is the larger company: $596M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $510M for Resolute Holdings Management (Q3 2026). Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +18% a year earlier). Resolute Holdings Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.3% against -0.1%.

Green DOT vs Resolute Holdings Management, latest quarterGreen DOT vs Resolute Holdings Management, latest quarterGreen DOT (GDOT)Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)Revenue$596M$510MRevenue growth, Y/Y+18%+322%Operating margin-0.1%23.3%Net margin-0.4%13.5%Free cash flow$79.8M$94.3M

Where the money goes: GDOT and RHLD

Green DOT (GDOT) · Q2 2026

Green DOT, Q2 2026: revenue $596M (+18% year over year), operating margin -0.1%, net loss $2.1M, operating cash flow $99.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) · Q3 2026

Resolute Holdings Management, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+322% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Green DOT revenue by segment, Q2 2026Green DOT revenue by segment, Q2 2026Card revenues and other fees$477MCash processing revenues$53.3MInterchange revenues$44.2MOther revenues$21.5M
Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Resolute Holdings Management revenue by segment, Q3 2026Husky Holdings$369MCompoSecure Holdings$141M
Green DOT (GDOT)Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$596M$510M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+18%+322%
Gross margin—41.0%
Operating margin-0.1%23.3%
Net earnings−$2.1M$69.0M
Net margin-0.4%13.5%
Operating cash flow$99.6M$103M
Free cash flow$79.8M$94.3M
Market value$695M$1.2B
P/E—18.5×
Analysts’ mean target$16.12—

Where the revenue comes from

Green DOT

Resolute Holdings Management

Questions

Which is bigger, Green DOT or Resolute Holdings Management?

Green DOT is the larger company: $596M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $510M for Resolute Holdings Management (Q3 2026).

Is Green DOT or Resolute Holdings Management growing faster?

Resolute Holdings Management is growing faster (+322% against +18% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Green DOT or Resolute Holdings Management?

Resolute Holdings Management is more profitable, with an operating margin of 23.3% against -0.1%.

More: Green DOT earnings · how Green DOT makes money · Resolute Holdings Management earnings · how Resolute Holdings Management makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.