Filing Flows › Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $36.4M (+8%) from $473M in Q2 2026 to $510M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Husky Holdings +$29.3M (+9%); CompoSecure Holdings +$7.1M (+5%). Gross margin 41.0% against 34.9% (+6.1 pts).
Resolute Holdings Management, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+322% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 41.0% | 34.9% | +6.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 23.3% | 7.4% | +15.8 pts |
| Net margin | 13.5% | 11.6% | +2.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 18.5% | 17.2% | +1.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Husky Holdings | $369M | $340M | $29.3M | +9% |
| CompoSecure Holdings | $141M | $134M | $7.1M | +5% |
| Revenue | $510M | $473M | $36.4M | +8% |
| Gross profit | $209M | $165M | $43.9M | +27% |
| Cost of revenue | $301M | $308M | −$7.5M | -2% |
| Operating profit | $118M | $35.2M | $83.3M | +237% |
| Operating expenses | $90.4M | $130M | −$39.4M | -30% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $85.0M | $97.5M | −$12.5M | -13% |
| Other expense, net | $33.5M | −$62.3M | $95.8M | — |
| Net earnings | $69.0M | $54.7M | $14.3M | +26% |
| Income tax | $16.0M | $42.8M | −$26.8M | -63% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $17.1M | $20.3M | −$3.2M | -16% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.4M | $2.9M | $500K | +17% |
| Working capital & other | $13.4M | $15.7M | −$2.3M | -15% |
| Operating cash flow | $103M | $93.6M | $9.3M | +10% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $94.3M | $81.3M | $13.0M | +16% |
| Capital expenditures | $8.6M | $12.3M | −$3.7M | -30% |
Questions
How much did Resolute Holdings Management's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $36.4M (+8%) from $473M in Q2 2026 to $510M in Q3 2026.
What drove Resolute Holdings Management's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Husky Holdings +$29.3M (+9%); CompoSecure Holdings +$7.1M (+5%).