Filing Flows › Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $389M (+322%) from $121M in Q3 2025 to $510M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: CompoSecure Holdings +$19.8M (+16%). Gross margin 41.0% against 59.0% (-18.0 pts).
Resolute Holdings Management, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+322% year over year), operating margin 23.3%, net earnings $69.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 41.0% | 59.0% | -18.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 23.3% | 34.2% | -11.0 pts |
| Net margin | 13.5% | 32.6% | -19.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 18.5% | 48.2% | -29.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CompoSecure Holdings | $141M | $121M | $19.8M | +16% |
| Revenue | $510M | $121M | $389M | +322% |
| Gross profit | $209M | $71.3M | $138M | +193% |
| Cost of revenue | $301M | $49.6M | $251M | +506% |
| Operating profit | $118M | $41.4M | $77.1M | +186% |
| Operating expenses | $90.4M | $29.9M | $60.5M | +202% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $85.0M | $39.5M | $45.5M | +115% |
| Other expense, net | $33.5M | $1.9M | $31.6M | 18× |
| Net earnings | $69.0M | $39.4M | $29.6M | +75% |
| Income tax | $16.0M | $100K | $15.9M | 160× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $17.1M | $2.1M | $15.0M | +714% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.4M | $7.1M | −$3.7M | -52% |
| Working capital & other | $13.4M | $10.7M | $2.7M | +25% |
| Operating cash flow | $103M | $59.3M | $43.6M | +74% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $94.3M | $58.3M | $36.0M | +62% |
| Capital expenditures | $8.6M | $1.0M | $7.6M | +760% |
Questions
How much did Resolute Holdings Management's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Resolute Holdings Management's revenue rose $389M (+322%) from $121M in Q3 2025 to $510M in Q3 2026.
What drove Resolute Holdings Management's revenue change in Q3 2026?
CompoSecure Holdings +$19.8M (+16%).