Filing Flows

Filing Flows › RCI Hospitality Holdings (RICK) › Q2 FY26 › vs Q2 FY25

RCI Hospitality Holdings (RICK) Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25 (year over year)

RCI Hospitality Holdings's revenue rose $2.8M (+4%) from $65.9M in Q2 FY25 to $68.7M in Q2 FY26. The biggest changes: Service revenues +$2.5M (+11%); Other +$231K (+5%); Sales of food and merchandise +$128K (+1%).

RCI Hospitality Holdings, Q2 FY26: revenue $68.7M (+4% year over year), operating margin 5.5%, net loss $219K, operating cash flow $9.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY25, the increases inside each band.

RCI Hospitality Holdings: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25RCI Hospitality Holdings: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25Operating costs$7.2MOther operating costs$6.9MOperating cash sources$4.7MWorking capital & other$4.4MCosts & expenses$3.5MNet loss$3.4MNet loss absorbed$3.4MService revenues$2.5MFree cash flow (company-repor…$1.5MIncome tax benefit$1.5M

Margins

Q2 FY26Q2 FY25Change
Free cash flow margin12.3%10.5%+1.7 pts

Every line

LineQ2 FY26Q2 FY25Change%
Sales of alcoholic beverages$28.8M$28.9M−$49K-0.2%
Service revenues$25.4M$22.9M$2.5M+11%
Sales of food and merchandise$9.5M$9.4M$128K+1%
Other$4.9M$4.7M$231K+5%
Revenue$68.7M$65.9M$2.8M+4%
Income tax benefit$398K−$1.1M$1.5M—
Net loss$219K−$3.2M$3.4M—
Costs & expenses$69.3M$65.9M$3.5M+5%
Operating costs$64.9M$57.7M$7.2M+12%
Interest & other, net$4.4M$3.9M$520K+13%
SG&A$23.2M$22.9M$297K+1%
Other operating costs$41.7M$34.8M$6.9M+20%
Operating cash sources$10.1M$5.4M$4.7M+89%
Depreciation & amortization$4.0M$3.8M$241K+6%
Share-based compensation$197K$118K$79K+67%
Working capital & other$5.9M$1.5M$4.4M+303%
Net loss absorbed$219K−$3.2M$3.4M—
Operating cash flow$9.9M$8.5M$1.3M+16%
Free cash flow (company-reported)$8.4M$6.9M$1.5M+21%
Maintenance capital expenditures$1.5M$1.6M−$149K-9%

Questions

How much did RCI Hospitality Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 FY26?

RCI Hospitality Holdings's revenue rose $2.8M (+4%) from $65.9M in Q2 FY25 to $68.7M in Q2 FY26.

What drove RCI Hospitality Holdings's revenue change in Q2 FY26?

Service revenues +$2.5M (+11%); Other +$231K (+5%); Sales of food and merchandise +$128K (+1%).

Q2 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →