Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Renaissancere Holdings (RNR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Renaissancere Holdings (RNR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Renaissancere Holdings's revenue rose $574M (+26%) from $2.2B in Q1 2026 to $2.8B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 40.4% against 25.0% (+15.4 pts).

Renaissancere Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $2.8B (-14% year over year), operating margin 40.4%, net earnings $663M, operating cash flow $852M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Renaissancere Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Renaissancere Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating profit$569MPre-tax earnings$569MNet earnings$370MWorking capital & other−$205MOperating cash flow$165MIncome tax$106MMinority interests$92.8MOther operating costs$5.5MCosts & expenses$4.8MGeneral & admin−$779K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin40.4%25.0%+15.4 pts
Net margin23.9%13.4%+10.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$2.8B$2.2B$574M+26%
Operating profit$1.1B$549M$569M+104%
Costs & expenses$1.7B$1.6B$4.8M+0.3%
Pre-tax earnings$1.1B$549M$569M+104%
General & admin$18.7M$19.5M−$779K-4%
Other operating costs$1.6B$1.6B$5.5M+0.3%
Net earnings$663M$293M$370M+126%
Minority interests$315M$222M$92.8M+42%
Income tax$139M$33.0M$106M+323%
Working capital & other$189M$394M−$205M-52%
Operating cash flow$852M$688M$165M+24%

Questions

How much did Renaissancere Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Renaissancere Holdings's revenue rose $574M (+26%) from $2.2B in Q1 2026 to $2.8B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 40.4% against 25.0% (+15.4 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →