Filing Flows › Renaissancere Holdings (RNR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Renaissancere Holdings (RNR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Renaissancere Holdings's revenue fell $1.1B (-39%) from $2.8B in Q2 2026 to $1.7B in Q3 2026.
Renaissancere Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.7B (-47% year over year), operating margin -1.9%, net loss $1.8M, operating cash flow $795M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.7B | $2.8B | −$1.1B | -39% |
| Income tax benefit | $30.2M | −$139M | $170M | — |
| Net loss | $1.8M | −$978M | $980M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $1.7B | $2.8B | −$1.0B | -38% |
| Operating costs | $1.7B | $1.7B | $72.6M | +4% |
| General & admin | $16.7M | $18.7M | −$2.0M | -11% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7B | $1.6B | $74.6M | +5% |
| Operating cash sources | $796M | −$126M | $922M | — |
| Working capital & other | $796M | −$126M | $922M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.8M | −$978M | $980M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $795M | $852M | −$57.9M | -7% |
Questions
How much did Renaissancere Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Renaissancere Holdings's revenue fell $1.1B (-39%) from $2.8B in Q2 2026 to $1.7B in Q3 2026.