Filing Flows › Companies › Roku › Timeline
Roku stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+53.2% to $160.52
Roku (ROKU) stock rose 53% over the last 252 sessions, to $160.52. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 23 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 1 material 8-K. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 108.9% | +0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+6.1% vs SPY) | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Hunt plans to sell $312K | +0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+6.1% vs SPY) | — |
| Nov 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Matt Banks plans to sell $87K | +0.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+6.1% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Daniel Jedda plans to sell $1.1M | +1.4% (+1.1% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+2.9% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Collier plans to sell $3.1M | +0.7% (0.0% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+4.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Hunt plans to sell $302K | −0.7% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Matt Banks plans to sell $84K | −0.7% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Daniel Jedda plans to sell $1.1M | −0.5% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −2.0% (−3.9% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−5.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Collier plans to sell $3.2M | −1.7% (−1.3% vs SPY) | −2.2% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−3.6% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Collier plans to sell $1.1M | +1.4% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mustafa Ozgen plans to sell $531K | +1.4% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Matt Banks plans to sell $85K | +1.4% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Christopher Handman plans to sell $467K | +1.4% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gilbert Fuchsberg plans to sell $751K | +1.4% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −1.7% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −2.8% (−3.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Hunt plans to sell $313K | −0.9% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −1.0% (−0.9% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−2.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Daniel Jedda plans to sell $1.1M | +0.4% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −0.1% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −0.7% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 113.4% | +2.1% (+2.2% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +7.5% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Gilbert Fuchsberg plans to sell $1.6M | +2.1% (+2.2% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +7.5% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Collier plans to sell $3.0M | +1.0% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +4.0% (+2.0% vs SPY) | +6.5% (+5.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Hunt plans to sell $293K | +0.6% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +5.4% (+2.0% vs SPY) | +7.9% (+5.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Matt Banks plans to sell $81K | +0.6% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +5.4% (+2.0% vs SPY) | +7.9% (+5.3% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Daniel Jedda plans to sell $993K | +1.1% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+2.2% vs SPY) | +6.8% (+4.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Charles Collier plans to sell $2.9M | −0.1% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −1.2% (−2.6% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+0.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Neil Hunt plans to sell $281K | +1.7% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) | +4.9% (+5.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Matt Banks plans to sell $77K | +1.7% (+1.8% vs SPY) | +0.8% (+1.0% vs SPY) | +4.9% (+5.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.9% (−3.7% vs SPY) | −6.1% (−6.7% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−2.2% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 64.4% | +3.4% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +12.8% (+9.7% vs SPY) | +14.5% (+8.4% vs SPY) |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 92.2% | −5.8% (−4.2% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+8.6% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Roku: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.