Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Repay Holdings (RPAY) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Repay Holdings (RPAY) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Repay Holdings's revenue rose $2.2M (+3%) from $78.6M in Q4 2025 to $80.8M in Q1 2026.

Repay Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $80.8M (+4% year over year), operating margin 0.0%, net loss $10.0M, operating cash flow $16.8M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Repay Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Repay Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$145MOperating costs−$141MOther operating costs−$139MCosts & expenses−$138MNet loss−$138MNet loss absorbed−$138MOperating cash flow−$6.5MIncome tax$4.3MSG&A−$1.0MCost of revenue−$933K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$80.8M$78.6M$2.2M+3%
Net loss$10.0M$148M−$138M-93%
Costs & expenses$90.8M$229M−$138M-60%
Operating costs$80.8M$222M−$141M-64%
Interest & other, net$8.0M$7.4M$600K+8%
Income tax$2.0M−$2.3M$4.3M—
Cost of revenue$19.3M$20.2M−$933K-5%
SG&A$36.0M$37.0M−$1.0M-3%
Other operating costs$25.5M$165M−$139M-84%
Operating cash sources$30.6M$30.1M$500K+2%
Depreciation & amortization$25.5M$25.6M−$91K-0.4%
Share-based compensation$5.0M$4.4M$591K+13%
Net loss absorbed$10.0M$148M−$138M-93%
Working capital & other$3.7M−$142M$145M—
Operating cash flow$16.8M$23.3M−$6.5M-28%

Questions

How much did Repay Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Repay Holdings's revenue rose $2.2M (+3%) from $78.6M in Q4 2025 to $80.8M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →