Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Repay Holdings (RPAY)

Repay Holdings (RPAY) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026 · Repay Holdings (RPAY) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 33% year over year to $101M · 11¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -3.2%

Repay Holdings made $101M in Q2 2026 (+33% Y/Y). Operating margin -3.2%, net loss $11.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026.

Revenue$101M
Year over year+33%
Operating margin-3.2%
Net earnings−$11.5M
Operating cash flow$40.2M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $100.7M in Q2 2026, up 33% year over year and up 25% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 70.1%, down 5.5 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $3.3M, an operating margin of -3.2%. Operating expenses fell 54% while revenue rose 33%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+41%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $11.5M, wider than the previous quarter's $10.0M loss. Minority interests bore $543K of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $11.0M. Net interest and other expense of $10.9M was the main reason.

Operating cash flow was $40.2M (up 22% year over year). Non-cash charges added back $27.6M of depreciation and amortization and $4.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $19.4M. After capitalized software development costs ($10.7M) and cash paid for property and equipment ($2.2M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $27.4M.

Quarterly history

Repay Holdings revenue by quarterRepay Holdings revenue by quarter$78.3MQ4 2024$77.3MQ1 2025$75.6MQ2 2025$77.7MQ3 2025$78.6MQ4 2025$80.8MQ1 2026$101MQ2 2026
Repay Holdings net earnings by quarterRepay Holdings net earnings by quarter−$4.0MQ4 2024−$8.2MQ1 2025−$108MQ2 2025−$6.6MQ3 2025−$148MQ4 2025−$10.0MQ1 2026−$11.5MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 10, 2026$101M+33%-3.2%−$11.5M$40.2M
Q1 202610-QMay 4, 2026$80.8M+4%0.0%−$10.0M$16.8M
Q4 202510-KMar 9, 2026$78.6M+0.4%-182.2%−$148M$23.3M
Q3 202510-QNov 10, 2025$77.7M-2%-3.9%−$6.6M$32.2M
Q2 202510-QAug 11, 2025$75.6M+1%-138.7%−$108M$33.1M
Q1 202510-QMay 12, 2025$77.3M-4%-4.7%−$8.2M$2.5M
Q4 202410-KMar 3, 2025$78.3M+3%-1.5%−$4.0M$34.3M

Charts

Repay Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterRepay Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+3%Q4 2024-4%-1%Q1 2025+1%-2%Q2 2025-2%+3%Q3 2025+0%+1%Q4 2025+4%+3%Q1 2026+33%+25%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +33%, Q/Q +25%.
Repay Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Repay Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other investing−$413MOther financing$223MOperating cash flow$113MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$81.5MCapital spending−$2.5MTaxes on employees’ shares−$722K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Repay Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterRepay Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$3.2M$60.1MQ3 2024−$4.0M$34.3MQ4 2024−$8.2M$2.5MQ1 2025−$108M$33.1MQ2 2025−$6.6M$32.2MQ3 2025−$148M$23.3MQ4 2025−$10.0M$16.8MQ1 2026−$11.5M$40.2MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$11.5M, Operating cash flow $40.2M.
Repay Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearRepay Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year52.18BFY202083.32BFY2021110.67BFY202290.05BFY202389.92BFY202485.56BFY2025
+64.0% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Repay Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (87 companies, SIC 7389)Repay Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (87 companies, SIC 7389)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +8%median 7%ACNUBERVMELIMAPYPLFISVDASHAMTMFISGPNEBAYCNXCLYFTBRCPAYFOURRBAMMSTNETAKAMCARTWUCSGPADVMSCIWEXZGCBZETSYFICOTICEXLSCNDTRELYALITMBGLQNSTMAXPAYHQYPAYOPRTHCTEVXMTRFLYWGETYANDGNUTXACVAXBPSEZLIMXILQDTPHRRMNIRGPSCORJANLCASSAMWLSGRPDHXBAERPAYSOPRXNOTEHGBLPOWWRSSSDVLTPAYDQMCIINVUTGLASFHCJMBOLBXHLDFTFTDBMMCNFNSRCOGBUXWASTBCRDRPAY (+33%, -3%)
Services-Business Services, NEC; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Repay Holdings

Repay Holdings Corporation was incorporated as a Delaware corporation on July 11, 2019 in connection with the closing of a transaction (the “Business Combination”) pursuant to which Thunder Bridge Acquisition Ltd., a special purpose acquisition company organized under the laws of the Cayman Islands (“Thunder Bridge”), (a) domesticated into a Delaware corporation and changed its name to “Repay Holdings Corporation” and (b) consummated the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary with and into Hawk Parent Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“Hawk Parent”).

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 9, 2026.

Repay Holdings against its Services-Business Services, NEC peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +33% against the peers' median +13%. Operating margin: -3.2% against the peers' median 9.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
RPAY Repay HoldingsQ2 2026$101M+33%-3.2%
ACN AccentureQ4 FY26$18.7B+6%15.3%
UBER Uber TechnologiesQ3 2026$14.8B+10%9.8%
V VisaQ4 FY26$12.1B+13%59.8%
MELI MercadoLibreQ3 2026$10.8B+45%6.3%
MA MastercardQ3 2026$9.8B+14%59.8%
PYPL PayPal HoldingsQ3 2026$8.6B+2%16.3%
FISV FiservQ3 2026$5.2B-1%-105.7%
DASH DoorDashQ3 2026$4.6B+34%9.6%

Source: Repay Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1720592 · Services-Business Services, NEC

13F: who owns RPAY and who is buying

Largest holders of RPAY (13F)Largest holders of RPAY (13F)Forager Capital Management, LLC$46.6MVeradace Capital Management LLC$30.3MBlackRock$26.3MAmerican Century Companies$25.7MPrivate Management Group$23.4MAQR Capital Management LLC$18.9MVanguard Group$16.8MVanguard Capital Management LLC$13.0MDimensional Fund Advisors LP$12.1MPacific Ridge Capital Partners, L…$9.4M
Funds' net buying of RPAY by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of RPAY by quarter (13F)−$24.2M2024-09$7.0M2024-12−$9.3M2025-03−$34.2M2025-06−$12.6M2025-09−$10.3M2025-12−$2.8M2026-03−$302K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on RPAY

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare RPAY with

中文版:Repay Holdings(RPAY)财报

Español · Français